Anderlecht - RAAL La Louvière Stats

09.08.2026 17:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:30
Date 09.08.2026
Location Brussels
Stadium
Lotto Park

Stats

Anderlecht
RAAL La Louvière
W
L
W
L
L
Form
L
W
W
L
W
Y
N
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
Y
N
O
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Anderlecht:
RAAL La Louvière:

Main Stats

Anderlecht
Last 10 games home
RAAL La Louvière
Last 10 games away
2.30 Goals scored per game 1.10
0.70 Goals conceded per game 2.20
50.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
90.00% Team scored 50.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
50.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 50.00%

Win Draw Lose

Anderlecht
Last 10 games home
RAAL La Louvière
Last 10 games away
80.00% Win 20.00%
10.00% Draw 10.00%
10.00% Lose 70.00%
70.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
50.00% Team win first half 10.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 50.00%

Both Teams to Score

Anderlecht
Last 10 games home
RAAL La Louvière
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
40.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Anderlecht
Last 10 games home
RAAL La Louvière
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
50.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

Anderlecht
Last 10 games home
RAAL La Louvière
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
80.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
40.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Anderlecht
Last 10 games home
RAAL La Louvière
Last 10 games away
50.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 50.00%

Anderlecht Trends

Anderlecht trends last games.
Anderlecht games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Anderlecht games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Anderlecht haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.

RAAL La Louvière Trends

RAAL La Louvière trends last games.
RAAL La Louvière games have over 1.5 goals in their last 12 matches.
RAAL La Louvière games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
RAAL La Louvière haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
RAAL La Louvière have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 3 games.
RAAL La Louvière have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.
RAAL La Louvière have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.

Last Matches Anderlecht

Last Matches RAAL La Louvière

Standings Belgium Jupiler Pro League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
10 9 0 1 26:8
27
2
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
10 8 2 0 29:7
26
3
Gent
Gent
10 8 1 1 19:6
25
4
Charleroi
Charleroi
10 8 0 2 21:12
24
5
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
10 6 1 3 13:11
19
6
Genk
Genk
10 4 3 3 18:14
15
7
Lommel United
Lommel United
10 4 3 3 13:11
15
8
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
10 4 2 4 25:25
14
9
Standard Liege
Standard Liege
10 3 3 4 15:16
12
10
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
10 3 3 4 13:18
12
11
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
10 3 2 5 12:16
11
12
Antwerp
Antwerp
10 3 1 6 16:22
10
13
SK Beveren
SK Beveren
10 3 1 6 13:20
10
14
OH Leuven
OH Leuven
10 2 3 5 10:17
9
15
St. Truiden
St. Truiden
10 2 2 6 18:21
8
16
RAAL La Louvière
RAAL La Louvière
10 2 1 7 13:23
7
17
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
10 1 3 6 13:22
6
18
Kortrijk
Kortrijk
10 1 1 8 4:22
4

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Anderlecht and RAAL La Louvière on 2026-08-09, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Anderlecht and RAAL La Louvière's gameplay and tactics, and much more.