Angers - Lorient Stats
Angers08.08.2026 16:30
H
M
S
LorientMatch info:
| Time | 16:30 |
| Date | 08.08.2026 |
Stats
Angers |
Lorient |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L D L L W |
Form |
L D W W L |
|
N
N
Y
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
N
N
N
N
Y
|
|
U
U
O
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
U
U
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Angers:
Lorient:
Main Stats
|
Angers Last 10 games homeLorient Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | Goals scored per game | 1.40 |
| 1.70 | Goals conceded per game | 1.10 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored twice | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Scored in both halves | 40.00% |
| 70.00% | Goal in both halves | 70.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Angers Last 10 games homeLorient Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Team lost first half | 20.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Angers Last 10 games homeLorient Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Both Teams to Score | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Angers Last 10 games homeLorient Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 30.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Angers Last 10 games homeLorient Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Angers Last 10 games homeLorient Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Angers Trends
Angers trends last games. |
| Angers games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Angers have lost their last 2 away matches. |
| Angers have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Lorient Trends
Lorient trends last games. |
| Lorient games have under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Lorient have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Angers
01 Nov16:15

Lyon 2

Angers 0
25 Oct16:15

Angers 0

Lorient 0
18 Oct14:00

Angers 2

Marseille 5
10 Oct19:45

Stade Brestois 29 5

Angers 1
19 Sep19:45

Angers 2

Estac Troyes 0
12 Sep19:45

Le Havre 0

Angers 0
06 Sep16:15

Angers 1

Rennes 2
29 Aug19:45

Auxerre 1

Angers 3
23 Aug14:00

Angers 0

Lille 2
15 Aug16:30

Angers 3

Paris FC 2
Last Matches Lorient
02 Nov19:45

Lorient 0

Stade Brestois 29 2
25 Oct16:15

Angers 0

Lorient 0
18 Oct16:15

Lorient 1

Monaco 0
10 Oct19:45

Lorient 1

Paris FC 0
19 Sep19:45

Le Mans 2

Lorient 1
12 Sep19:45

Lorient 2

Toulouse 2
05 Sep16:15

Lens 0

Lorient 1
29 Aug19:45

Lorient 1

Estac Troyes 2
22 Aug19:45

Nice 0

Lorient 0
15 Aug14:30

SV Elversberg 4

Lorient 1
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Angers and Lorient on 2026-08-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Angers and Lorient's gameplay and tactics, and much more.