Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ - FC Voluntari Stats

28.02.2026 09:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 09:00
Date 28.02.2026

Stats

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
FC Voluntari
L
L
D
D
D
Form
D
L
L
L
L
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
O
U
O
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ:
FC Voluntari:

Main Stats

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Last 10 games home
FC Voluntari
Last 10 games away
0.40 Goals scored per game 1.10
2.60 Goals conceded per game 2.10
0.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
40.00% Team scored 80.00%
0.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
0.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Last 10 games home
FC Voluntari
Last 10 games away
0.00% Win 30.00%
20.00% Draw 0.00%
80.00% Lose 70.00%
0.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
80.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
10.00% Team win first half 30.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 10.00%
60.00% Team lost first half 60.00%

Both Teams to Score

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Last 10 games home
FC Voluntari
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
0.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 50.00%

Match Total Goals

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Last 10 games home
FC Voluntari
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
80.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Last 10 games home
FC Voluntari
Last 10 games away
100.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 80.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
0.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 20.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 90.00%
40.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 20.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
Last 10 games home
FC Voluntari
Last 10 games away
0.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
50.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 60.00%

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ Trends

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ trends last games.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ lost their last 2 games.
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.

FC Voluntari Trends

FC Voluntari trends last games.
FC Voluntari games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
FC Voluntari have lost their last 3 away matches.
FC Voluntari have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.

Last Matches Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ

Last Matches FC Voluntari

Standings Romania Liga II

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Politehnica Timisoara
FC Politehnica Timisoara
12 8 4 0 23:10
28
2
Chindia Targoviste
Chindia Targoviste
12 9 0 3 30:14
27
3
Popești-Leordeni
Popești-Leordeni
12 8 3 1 28:16
27
4
Slatina
Slatina
12 8 1 3 20:12
25
5
CSM Reşiţa
CSM Reşiţa
12 8 0 4 17:13
24
6
Cetatea Suceava
Cetatea Suceava
12 6 4 2 24:14
22
7
Concordia
Concordia
12 7 1 4 28:19
22
8
Metalul Buzău
Metalul Buzău
12 6 3 3 14:9
21
9
Bihor Oradea
Bihor Oradea
12 5 4 3 20:12
19
10
FC Bacau
FC Bacau
12 5 3 4 23:14
18
11
Metaloglobus
Metaloglobus
12 5 3 4 17:16
18
12
Gloria Bistriţa
Gloria Bistriţa
12 6 0 6 15:15
18
13
CS Afumati
CS Afumati
12 5 2 5 19:20
17
14
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
12 4 2 6 13:19
14
15
Unirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia
12 3 2 7 15:15
11
16
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
12 2 5 5 13:19
11
17
ASA Targu Mures
ASA Targu Mures
12 3 2 7 14:22
11
18
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
12 1 6 5 9:15
9
19
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Viitorul Şelimbăr
12 2 3 7 8:22
9
20
CS Dinamo București
CS Dinamo București
12 2 2 8 16:32
8
21
Ştefăneşti
Ştefăneşti
12 2 0 10 7:29
6
22
Dumbrăviţa
Dumbrăviţa
12 0 4 8 9:25
4

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ and FC Voluntari on 2026-02-28, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ and FC Voluntari's gameplay and tactics, and much more.