CS Dinamo București - CSM Ramnicu Valcea Stats

09.11.2026 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 09.11.2026
Stadium
CNF Buftea

Stats

CS Dinamo București
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
D
L
W
D
L
Form
W
L
L
L
L
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
N
N
U
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
CS Dinamo București:
CSM Ramnicu Valcea:

Main Stats

CS Dinamo București
Last 10 games home
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
Last 10 games away
1.20 Goals scored per game 0.70
1.90 Goals conceded per game 1.40
0.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
70.00% Team scored 50.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 30.00%

Win Draw Lose

CS Dinamo București
Last 10 games home
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win 30.00%
20.00% Draw 30.00%
70.00% Lose 40.00%
10.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Team win first half 10.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 70.00%
50.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

CS Dinamo București
Last 10 games home
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
Last 10 games away
70.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
40.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 10.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 20.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
40.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

CS Dinamo București
Last 10 games home
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

CS Dinamo București
Last 10 games home
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
Last 10 games away
70.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
30.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
40.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

CS Dinamo București
Last 10 games home
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 30.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
40.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

CS Dinamo București Trends

CS Dinamo București trends last games.
CS Dinamo București haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
CS Dinamo București have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

CSM Ramnicu Valcea Trends

CSM Ramnicu Valcea trends last games.
CSM Ramnicu Valcea games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
CSM Ramnicu Valcea have lost their last 4 away matches.

Last Matches CS Dinamo București

Last Matches CSM Ramnicu Valcea

Standings Romania Liga II

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Chindia Targoviste
Chindia Targoviste
13 10 0 3 34:15
30
2
FC Politehnica Timisoara
FC Politehnica Timisoara
12 8 4 0 23:10
28
3
Slatina
Slatina
13 9 1 3 21:12
28
4
Popești-Leordeni
Popești-Leordeni
13 8 3 2 29:20
27
5
Concordia
Concordia
13 8 1 4 33:19
25
6
CSM Reşiţa
CSM Reşiţa
12 8 0 4 17:13
24
7
Cetatea Suceava
Cetatea Suceava
13 6 4 3 25:17
22
8
Metalul Buzău
Metalul Buzău
12 6 3 3 14:9
21
9
Metaloglobus
Metaloglobus
13 6 3 4 18:16
21
10
Gloria Bistriţa
Gloria Bistriţa
13 7 0 6 18:16
21
11
FC Bacau
FC Bacau
13 5 4 4 24:15
19
12
Bihor Oradea
Bihor Oradea
13 5 4 4 20:13
19
13
CS Afumati
CS Afumati
13 5 3 5 20:21
18
14
Unirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia
13 4 2 7 17:15
14
15
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
12 4 2 6 13:19
14
16
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
12 2 5 5 13:19
11
17
ASA Targu Mures
ASA Targu Mures
13 3 2 8 14:27
11
18
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
13 1 6 6 9:17
9
19
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Viitorul Şelimbăr
13 2 3 8 8:24
9
20
Ştefăneşti
Ştefăneşti
13 3 0 10 9:29
9
21
CS Dinamo București
CS Dinamo București
12 2 2 8 16:32
8
22
Dumbrăviţa
Dumbrăviţa
13 0 4 9 9:26
4

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between CS Dinamo București and CSM Ramnicu Valcea on 2026-11-09, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of CS Dinamo București and CSM Ramnicu Valcea's gameplay and tactics, and much more.