FC Alverca II - O Elvas Stats

08.11.2026 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

FC Alverca II
O Elvas
D
W
L
W
L
Form
W
W
L
W
L
N
N
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
N
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
FC Alverca II:
O Elvas:

Main Stats

FC Alverca II
Last 10 games home
O Elvas
Last 10 games away
2.50 Goals scored per game 0.90
0.60 Goals conceded per game 0.70
50.00% Clean sheets 50.00%
70.00% Team scored 60.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
50.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 20.00%

Win Draw Lose

FC Alverca II
Last 10 games home
O Elvas
Last 10 games away
70.00% Win 50.00%
0.00% Draw 20.00%
30.00% Lose 30.00%
70.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
60.00% Team win first half 30.00%
10.00% Team draw at half time 60.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 10.00%

Both Teams to Score

FC Alverca II
Last 10 games home
O Elvas
Last 10 games away
20.00% Both Teams to Score 30.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
0.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 30.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

FC Alverca II
Last 10 games home
O Elvas
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 40.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 60.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 30.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

FC Alverca II
Last 10 games home
O Elvas
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 70.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 10.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

FC Alverca II
Last 10 games home
O Elvas
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

FC Alverca II Trends

FC Alverca II trends last games.
FC Alverca II is undefeated in their last 2 games.
FC Alverca II have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
FC Alverca II haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.

O Elvas Trends

O Elvas trends last games.
O Elvas is undefeated in their last 2 games.
O Elvas games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
O Elvas games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
O Elvas haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
O Elvas have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
O Elvas have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.
O Elvas have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches FC Alverca II

Last Matches O Elvas

Standings Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group C

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Os Marialvas
Os Marialvas
7 5 1 1 12:4
16
2
O Elvas
O Elvas
7 5 1 1 13:6
16
3
Mortágua
Mortágua
7 4 2 1 11:5
14
4
Oliveira Hospital
Oliveira Hospital
7 4 2 1 13:9
14
5
UD da Serra
UD da Serra
7 3 3 1 10:8
12
6
Benfica Castelo Branco
Benfica Castelo Branco
7 3 1 3 11:14
10
7
Atlético Malveira
Atlético Malveira
7 2 3 2 10:11
9
8
Fátima
Fátima
7 2 2 3 15:11
8
9
AD Nogueirense
AD Nogueirense
7 1 5 1 11:13
8
10
Naval 1893
Naval 1893
7 2 1 4 7:9
7
11
FC Alverca II
FC Alverca II
7 2 1 4 10:7
7
12
Sertanense
Sertanense
7 0 5 2 5:9
5
13
Nazarenos
Nazarenos
7 1 2 4 5:12
5
14
Fazendense
Fazendense
7 0 1 6 8:23
1

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between FC Alverca II and O Elvas on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of FC Alverca II and O Elvas's gameplay and tactics, and much more.