Gent - Union St. Gilloise Stats

21.05.2026 19:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 19:30
Date 21.05.2026

Stats

Gent
Union St. Gilloise
D
L
W
L
D
Form
W
W
W
W
W
N
N
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
N
U
U
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Gent:
Union St. Gilloise:

Main Stats

Gent
Last 10 games home
Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games away
1.70 Goals scored per game 2.60
0.30 Goals conceded per game 1.60
70.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
80.00% Team scored 100.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 90.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 60.00%
50.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Gent
Last 10 games home
Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games away
70.00% Win 70.00%
30.00% Draw 10.00%
0.00% Lose 20.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Team win first half 30.00%
60.00% Team draw at half time 70.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 0.00%

Both Teams to Score

Gent
Last 10 games home
Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games away
30.00% Both Teams to Score 70.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
0.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 70.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Gent
Last 10 games home
Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games away
20.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

Gent
Last 10 games home
Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals 80.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
60.00% Under 2.5 goals 20.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Gent
Last 10 games home
Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
40.00% Draw HT - Win FT 40.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 0.00%

Gent Trends

Gent trends last games.
Gent games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Gent haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches.
Gent have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Union St. Gilloise Trends

Union St. Gilloise trends last games.
Union St. Gilloise is undefeated in their last 14 games.
Union St. Gilloise games have over 1.5 goals in their last 13 matches.
Union St. Gilloise games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Union St. Gilloise haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Union St. Gilloise haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches.
Union St. Gilloise have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Union St. Gilloise have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 13 games.
Union St. Gilloise have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 13 games.

Last Matches Gent

Last Matches Union St. Gilloise

Standings Belgium Jupiler Pro League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
10 9 0 1 26:8
27
2
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
10 8 2 0 29:7
26
3
Gent
Gent
10 8 1 1 19:6
25
4
Charleroi
Charleroi
10 8 0 2 21:12
24
5
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
10 6 1 3 13:11
19
6
Genk
Genk
10 4 3 3 18:14
15
7
Lommel United
Lommel United
10 4 3 3 13:11
15
8
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
10 4 2 4 25:25
14
9
Standard Liege
Standard Liege
10 3 3 4 15:16
12
10
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
10 3 3 4 13:18
12
11
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
10 3 2 5 12:16
11
12
Antwerp
Antwerp
10 3 1 6 16:22
10
13
SK Beveren
SK Beveren
10 3 1 6 13:20
10
14
OH Leuven
OH Leuven
10 2 3 5 10:17
9
15
St. Truiden
St. Truiden
10 2 2 6 18:21
8
16
RAAL La Louvière
RAAL La Louvière
10 2 1 7 13:23
7
17
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
10 1 3 6 13:22
6
18
Kortrijk
Kortrijk
10 1 1 8 4:22
4

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Gent and Union St. Gilloise on 2026-05-21, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Gent and Union St. Gilloise's gameplay and tactics, and much more.