GOŠK Gabela - Čapljina Stats

08.11.2026 15:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:30
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

GOŠK Gabela
Čapljina
L
D
W
D
L
Form
L
W
L
D
L
N
Y
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
Y
N
U
U
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
O
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
GOŠK Gabela:
Čapljina:

Main Stats

GOŠK Gabela
Last 10 games home
Čapljina
Last 6 games away
1.60 Goals scored per game 0.33
1.00 Goals conceded per game 2.50
30.00% Clean sheets 16.67%
90.00% Team scored 33.33%
30.00% Team scored twice 0.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 50.00%

Win Draw Lose

GOŠK Gabela
Last 10 games home
Čapljina
Last 6 games away
50.00% Win 16.67%
20.00% Draw 0.00%
30.00% Lose 83.33%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 0.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
40.00% Team win first half 0.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 66.67%
40.00% Team lost first half 33.33%

Both Teams to Score

GOŠK Gabela
Last 10 games home
Čapljina
Last 6 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 16.67%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 16.67%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 0.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 16.67%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 16.67%
20.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 0.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 16.67%

Match Total Goals

GOŠK Gabela
Last 10 games home
Čapljina
Last 6 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 50.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 16.67%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 50.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 50.00%

Over Under Goals

GOŠK Gabela
Last 10 games home
Čapljina
Last 6 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals 50.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 50.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 50.00%
60.00% Under 2.5 goals 50.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 50.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
0.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 33.33%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

GOŠK Gabela
Last 10 games home
Čapljina
Last 6 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 16.67%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 50.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 33.33%

GOŠK Gabela Trends

GOŠK Gabela trends last games.
GOŠK Gabela games have under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
GOŠK Gabela haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.

Čapljina Trends

Čapljina trends last games.
Čapljina have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Čapljina have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches GOŠK Gabela

Last Matches Čapljina

Standings Bosnia 1st League - FBiH

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Posušje
Posušje
12 8 3 1 17:8
27
2
Travnik
Travnik
12 8 1 3 22:13
25
3
Sloboda Tuzla
Sloboda Tuzla
12 7 3 2 20:9
24
4
Stupčanica Olovo
Stupčanica Olovo
12 7 2 3 28:12
23
5
Igman Konjic
Igman Konjic
12 6 4 2 15:10
22
6
GOŠK Gabela
GOŠK Gabela
12 6 2 4 16:10
20
7
TOŠK Tešanj
TOŠK Tešanj
12 5 2 5 18:15
17
8
Jedinstvo Bihać
Jedinstvo Bihać
12 4 4 4 18:16
16
9
Vitez
Vitez
12 4 3 5 12:16
15
10
Zvijezda Gradačac
Zvijezda Gradačac
12 4 2 6 17:10
14
11
Bratstvo Gračanica
Bratstvo Gračanica
12 3 5 4 14:17
14
12
Radnik Hadžići
Radnik Hadžići
12 4 1 7 11:16
13
13
Tomislav
Tomislav
12 3 2 7 15:28
11
14
Budućnost Banovići
Budućnost Banovići
12 2 4 6 12:23
10
15
Čapljina
Čapljina
12 2 2 8 12:26
8
16
Rudar Kakanj
Rudar Kakanj
12 2 2 8 7:25
8

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between GOŠK Gabela and Čapljina on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of GOŠK Gabela and Čapljina's gameplay and tactics, and much more.