Komárno - Zemplín Michalovce Stats

08.11.2026 17:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:00
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

Komárno
Zemplín Michalovce
W
D
D
L
D
Form
L
L
D
W
L
Y
N
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
N
O
U
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Komárno:
Zemplín Michalovce:

Main Stats

Komárno
Last 10 games home
Zemplín Michalovce
Last 10 games away
1.40 Goals scored per game 1.20
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.40
50.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
50.00% Team scored 60.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 30.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 50.00%

Win Draw Lose

Komárno
Last 10 games home
Zemplín Michalovce
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 40.00%
30.00% Draw 10.00%
40.00% Lose 50.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Team win first half 20.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Komárno
Last 10 games home
Zemplín Michalovce
Last 10 games away
30.00% Both Teams to Score 30.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 30.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 20.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Komárno
Last 10 games home
Zemplín Michalovce
Last 10 games away
30.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 40.00%
40.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 80.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

Komárno
Last 10 games home
Zemplín Michalovce
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 50.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 50.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
10.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Komárno
Last 10 games home
Zemplín Michalovce
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Komárno Trends

Komárno trends last games.
Komárno is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Komárno haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches.

Zemplín Michalovce Trends

Zemplín Michalovce trends last games.
Zemplín Michalovce lost their last 2 games.
Zemplín Michalovce games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Zemplín Michalovce games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Zemplín Michalovce have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Zemplín Michalovce have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Komárno

Last Matches Zemplín Michalovce

Standings Slovakia Super Liga

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Dunajska Streda
Dunajska Streda
13 11 2 0 39:7
35
2
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
13 8 3 2 30:13
27
3
Žilina
Žilina
13 7 4 2 33:25
25
4
Spartak Trnava
Spartak Trnava
13 6 4 3 26:17
22
5
FK Košice
FK Košice
13 4 6 3 30:23
18
6
Podbrezová
Podbrezová
13 5 2 6 19:23
17
7
Zemplín Michalovce
Zemplín Michalovce
13 4 2 7 12:23
14
8
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Dukla Banská Bystrica
13 4 2 7 13:25
14
9
Ružomberok
Ružomberok
13 3 3 7 12:25
12
10
Komárno
Komárno
13 1 7 5 11:17
10
11
Skalica
Skalica
13 2 4 7 13:24
10
12
AS Trencin
AS Trencin
13 2 3 8 12:28
9

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Komárno and Zemplín Michalovce on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Komárno and Zemplín Michalovce's gameplay and tactics, and much more.