Petro de Luanda - 1º de Maio Stats

08.11.2026 16:15
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 16:15
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

Petro de Luanda
1º de Maio
W
D
D
W
L
Form
W
L
L
D
W
N
Y
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
Y
N
O
U
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Petro de Luanda:
1º de Maio:

Main Stats

Petro de Luanda
Last 10 games home
1º de Maio
Last 10 games away
1.90 Goals scored per game 0.80
0.30 Goals conceded per game 1.20
80.00% Clean sheets 40.00%
80.00% Team scored 70.00%
60.00% Team scored twice 10.00%
60.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 40.00%

Win Draw Lose

Petro de Luanda
Last 10 games home
1º de Maio
Last 10 games away
70.00% Win 30.00%
30.00% Draw 20.00%
0.00% Lose 50.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
70.00% Team win first half 20.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Petro de Luanda
Last 10 games home
1º de Maio
Last 10 games away
20.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
10.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Petro de Luanda
Last 10 games home
1º de Maio
Last 10 games away
20.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

Petro de Luanda
Last 10 games home
1º de Maio
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 40.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
20.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Petro de Luanda
Last 10 games home
1º de Maio
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Petro de Luanda Trends

Petro de Luanda trends last games.
Petro de Luanda is undefeated in their last 4 games.
Petro de Luanda games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Petro de Luanda haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Petro de Luanda haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Petro de Luanda draw their last 2 away matches.
Petro de Luanda have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Petro de Luanda have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.

1º de Maio Trends

1º de Maio trends last games.
1º de Maio games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
1º de Maio games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
1º de Maio haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
1º de Maio have lost their last 3 away matches.

Last Matches Petro de Luanda

Last Matches 1º de Maio

Standings Angola Girabola

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Wiliete
Wiliete
9 7 2 0 17:2
23
2
Petro de Luanda
Petro de Luanda
9 5 4 0 13:2
19
3
Bravos do Maquis FC
Bravos do Maquis FC
10 5 4 1 12:6
19
4
Desportivo Huíla
Desportivo Huíla
10 5 2 3 9:9
17
5
1º de Agosto
1º de Agosto
9 4 4 1 11:8
16
6
Interclube
Interclube
10 4 3 3 10:9
15
7
Sagrada Esperança
Sagrada Esperança
9 4 2 3 13:11
14
8
Recreativo do Libolo
Recreativo do Libolo
9 4 0 5 11:15
12
9
São Salvador
São Salvador
9 3 2 4 5:7
11
10
1º de Maio
1º de Maio
9 3 2 4 11:13
11
11
Recreativo da Caála
Recreativo da Caála
9 2 4 3 7:8
10
12
CD Lunda-Sul
CD Lunda-Sul
9 2 4 3 7:7
10
13
Kabuscorp
Kabuscorp
8 1 4 3 4:6
7
14
FC Luanda
FC Luanda
9 1 2 6 8:15
5
15
Sporting de Cabinda
Sporting de Cabinda
9 0 4 5 3:13
4
16
Académica do Lobito
Académica do Lobito
9 0 3 6 2:12
3

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Petro de Luanda and 1º de Maio on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Petro de Luanda and 1º de Maio's gameplay and tactics, and much more.