Považská Bystrica - Šamorín Stats
Považská Bystrica25.04.2026 15:30
H
M
S
ŠamorínMatch info:
| Time | 15:30 |
| Date | 25.04.2026 |
Stats
Považská Bystrica |
Šamorín |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L D W W L |
Form |
W D L W W |
|
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
N
Y
N
|
|
U
O
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
U
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Považská Bystrica:
Šamorín:
Main Stats
|
Považská Bystrica Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | Goals scored per game | 1.70 |
| 1.70 | Goals conceded per game | 1.20 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored twice | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Scored in both halves | 40.00% |
| 80.00% | Goal in both halves | 80.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Považská Bystrica Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Win | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Team win first half | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | Team draw at half time | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Považská Bystrica Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | BTTS in first-half | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS in second-half | 40.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and BTTS | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 0.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Považská Bystrica Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 0.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Považská Bystrica Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 100.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 100.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Považská Bystrica Last 10 games homeŠamorín Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
Považská Bystrica Trends
Považská Bystrica trends last games. |
| Považská Bystrica games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches. |
Šamorín Trends
Šamorín trends last games. |
| Šamorín is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Šamorín games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Šamorín haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches. |
| Šamorín have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Šamorín have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Považská Bystrica
14 Oct13:30

Považská Bystrica 0

FK Košice 2
10 Oct14:00

Považská Bystrica 2

Tatran Prešov 2
03 Oct14:00

Galanta 2

Považská Bystrica 3
26 Sep14:30

Považská Bystrica 4

MFK Bytča 1
20 Sep09:30

Žilina II 4

Považská Bystrica 2
12 Sep15:00

Považská Bystrica 2

Humenné 1
05 Sep15:00

Považská Bystrica 2

Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom 1
02 Sep15:30

Oravské Veselé 2

Považská Bystrica 3
30 Aug09:30

Slovan Bratislava II 1

Považská Bystrica 1
22 Aug15:30

Považská Bystrica 1

Šamorín 4
Last Matches Šamorín
14 Oct13:30

Šamorín 2

Humenné 1
11 Oct14:00

Šamorín 1

Petržalka 1
05 Oct16:00

Liptovský Mikuláš 2

Šamorín 0
26 Sep14:30

Šamorín 3

Lokomotíva Zvolen 1
19 Sep17:00

Tatran Prešov 0

Šamorín 1
12 Sep15:00

Šamorín 3

Galanta 2
08 Sep15:30

Rača 1

Šamorín 2
05 Sep15:00

MFK Bytča 1

Šamorín 2
29 Aug15:30

Šamorín 2

Žilina II 1
22 Aug15:30

Považská Bystrica 1

Šamorín 4
Standings Slovakia 2. liga
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22:8 |
|
29 |
| 2 |
|
12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23:13 |
|
28 |
| 3 |
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25:21 |
|
23 |
| 4 |
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 21:16 |
|
22 |
| 5 |
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16:13 |
|
20 |
| 6 |
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 27:15 |
|
19 |
| 7 |
|
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18:19 |
|
19 |
| 8 |
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:18 |
|
18 |
| 9 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:14 |
|
16 |
| 10 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18:19 |
|
16 |
| 11 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18:16 |
|
15 |
| 12 |
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13:14 |
|
13 |
| 13 |
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16:21 |
|
11 |
| 14 |
|
12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 13:31 |
|
9 |
| 15 |
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7:19 |
|
8 |
| 16 |
|
12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7:21 |
|
3 |



