Rapid Vienna - SCR Altach Stats

02.08.2026 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 02.08.2026
Location Vienna
Stadium
Allianz Stadion

Stats

Rapid Vienna
SCR Altach
W
W
W
W
W
Form
D
W
W
L
W
N
N
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
N
N
O
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Rapid Vienna:
SCR Altach:

Main Stats

Rapid Vienna
Last 10 games home
SCR Altach
Last 10 games away
3.80 Goals scored per game 1.30
0.60 Goals conceded per game 1.50
50.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
100.00% Team scored 50.00%
80.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
80.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
90.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Rapid Vienna
Last 10 games home
SCR Altach
Last 10 games away
90.00% Win 30.00%
10.00% Draw 10.00%
0.00% Lose 60.00%
80.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
100.00% Team win first half 30.00%
0.00% Team draw at half time 20.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 50.00%

Both Teams to Score

Rapid Vienna
Last 10 games home
SCR Altach
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 20.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 20.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 20.00%
40.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Rapid Vienna
Last 10 games home
SCR Altach
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 30.00%
60.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

Rapid Vienna
Last 10 games home
SCR Altach
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
60.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
100.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Rapid Vienna
Last 10 games home
SCR Altach
Last 10 games away
90.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 50.00%

Rapid Vienna Trends

Rapid Vienna trends last games.
Rapid Vienna is undefeated in their last 9 games.
Rapid Vienna games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
Rapid Vienna have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 3 games.
Rapid Vienna haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Rapid Vienna haven't lost any of their last 5 away matches.
Rapid Vienna have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 9 games.
Rapid Vienna have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Rapid Vienna have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 11 games.

SCR Altach Trends

SCR Altach trends last games.
SCR Altach is undefeated in their last 3 games.
SCR Altach games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches.
SCR Altach haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
SCR Altach have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
SCR Altach have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Rapid Vienna

Last Matches SCR Altach

Standings Austria Bundesliga

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Rapid Vienna
Rapid Vienna
12 11 0 1 39:9
33
2
Red Bull Salzburg
Red Bull Salzburg
11 8 3 0 29:6
27
3
Lask Linz
Lask Linz
12 8 1 3 30:15
25
4
Sturm Graz
Sturm Graz
11 5 4 2 19:13
19
5
TSV Hartberg
TSV Hartberg
11 5 2 4 20:19
17
6
Ried
Ried
12 4 4 4 21:22
16
7
WSG Wattens
WSG Wattens
11 3 3 5 14:17
12
8
Austria Lustenau
Austria Lustenau
12 3 2 7 15:30
11
9
SCR Altach
SCR Altach
11 3 1 7 11:17
10
10
Grazer AK
Grazer AK
12 2 4 6 9:29
10
11
Austria Vienna
Austria Vienna
11 2 1 8 10:22
7
12
Wolfsberger AC
Wolfsberger AC
12 1 3 8 8:26
6

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Rapid Vienna and SCR Altach on 2026-08-02, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Rapid Vienna and SCR Altach's gameplay and tactics, and much more.