Remo - Santos Stats
Remo05.08.2026 01:30
H
M
S
SantosMatch info:
| Time | 01:30 |
| Date | 05.08.2026 |
| Location | Belem |
| Stadium | Estadio Evandro Almeida |
Stats
Remo |
Santos |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L W L D D |
Form |
L D D W L |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
U
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Remo:
Santos:
Main Stats
|
Remo Last 10 games homeSantos Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | Goals scored per game | 1.40 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per game | 1.60 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Goal in both halves | 50.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Remo Last 10 games homeSantos Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 40.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Remo Last 10 games homeSantos Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Both Teams to Score | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Remo Last 10 games homeSantos Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 20.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Remo Last 10 games homeSantos Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 80.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Remo Last 10 games homeSantos Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
Remo Trends
Remo trends last games. |
| Remo games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Remo games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Remo haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Remo have lost their last 2 away matches. |
| Remo have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
Santos Trends
Santos trends last games. |
| Santos haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches. |
| Santos draw their last 3 home matches. |
| Santos have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Remo
05 Nov22:30

Palmeiras 6

Remo 1
29 Oct00:30

Remo 2

Botafogo 1
24 Oct00:00

Cruzeiro 1

Remo 0
18 Oct23:30

Remo 1

RB Bragantino 1
10 Oct22:00

Vasco DA Gama 0

Remo 0
07 Oct23:30

Remo 1

Gremio 1
19 Sep22:30

Remo 1

Santos 2
15 Sep00:00

Bahia 2

Remo 1
06 Sep20:00

Remo 0

Flamengo 1
01 Sep00:00

Remo 2

Coritiba 3
Last Matches Santos
02 Nov23:00

RB Bragantino 2

Santos 1
28 Oct22:30

Santos 0

Palmeiras 0
25 Oct01:00

Santos 1

Bahia 1
18 Oct20:00

Fluminense 1

Santos 2
11 Oct20:00

Atletico-MG 2

Santos 1
08 Oct23:30

Santos 2

Flamengo 2
03 Oct00:00

Sao Paulo 1

Santos 2
19 Sep22:30

Remo 1

Santos 2
16 Sep23:00

Atletico-MG 4

Santos 2
13 Sep01:00

Santos 2

Cruzeiro 1
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Remo and Santos on 2026-08-05, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Remo and Santos's gameplay and tactics, and much more.