Rukinzo - Bumamuru Stats

07.11.2026 13:45
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 13:45
Date 07.11.2026

Stats

Rukinzo
Bumamuru
W
L
W
W
W
Form
W
W
D
L
W
Y
N
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
N
Y
O
U
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Rukinzo:
Bumamuru:

Main Stats

Rukinzo
Last 10 games home
Bumamuru
Last 10 games away
1.90 Goals scored per game 1.10
0.80 Goals conceded per game 1.50
40.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
80.00% Team scored 70.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
40.00% Goal in both halves 50.00%

Win Draw Lose

Rukinzo
Last 10 games home
Bumamuru
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 30.00%
20.00% Draw 20.00%
20.00% Lose 50.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
40.00% Team win first half 30.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Rukinzo
Last 10 games home
Bumamuru
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Rukinzo
Last 10 games home
Bumamuru
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Rukinzo
Last 10 games home
Bumamuru
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
20.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 20.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Rukinzo
Last 10 games home
Bumamuru
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Rukinzo Trends

Rukinzo trends last games.
Rukinzo haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.

Bumamuru Trends

Bumamuru trends last games.
Bumamuru is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Bumamuru haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Bumamuru have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Bumamuru have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Rukinzo

Last Matches Bumamuru

Standings Burundi Ligue A

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Royal Vision
Royal Vision
11 7 3 1 27:8
24
2
Muzinga
Muzinga
11 7 3 1 14:6
24
3
Rukinzo
Rukinzo
8 5 2 1 15:4
17
4
Musongati
Musongati
11 5 2 4 20:13
17
5
Olympic Star
Olympic Star
10 4 5 1 14:9
17
6
Bumamuru
Bumamuru
11 5 2 4 15:12
17
7
Le Messager Ngozi
Le Messager Ngozi
8 5 1 2 7:6
16
8
Never Give Up Academy
Never Give Up Academy
10 4 2 4 10:11
14
9
VitalO
VitalO
10 3 4 3 11:15
13
10
Aigle Noir
Aigle Noir
10 3 3 4 12:12
12
11
Ngozi City
Ngozi City
9 4 0 5 10:13
12
12
Flambeau du Centre
Flambeau du Centre
10 2 3 5 10:15
9
13
Inter Star
Inter Star
8 1 4 3 10:12
7
14
Kayanza United
Kayanza United
11 0 6 5 6:15
6
15
Panthere Noir
Panthere Noir
9 1 2 6 3:11
5
16
Young Star
Young Star
11 1 2 8 6:28
5

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Rukinzo and Bumamuru on 2026-11-07, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Rukinzo and Bumamuru's gameplay and tactics, and much more.