Sanluqueño - Xerez Stats

08.11.2026 11:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 11:30
Date 08.11.2026
Stadium
Estadio El Palmar

Stats

Sanluqueño
Xerez
L
W
L
D
D
Form
W
L
W
L
D
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
Y
O
O
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Sanluqueño:
Xerez:

Main Stats

Sanluqueño
Last 10 games home
Xerez
Last 10 games away
1.30 Goals scored per game 0.70
1.60 Goals conceded per game 0.60
20.00% Clean sheets 50.00%
70.00% Team scored 40.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
50.00% Goal in both halves 30.00%

Win Draw Lose

Sanluqueño
Last 10 games home
Xerez
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win 30.00%
40.00% Draw 50.00%
40.00% Lose 20.00%
10.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Team win first half 20.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 60.00%
50.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Sanluqueño
Last 10 games home
Xerez
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 30.00%
30.00% BTTS in first-half 0.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 30.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 20.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Sanluqueño
Last 10 games home
Xerez
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 60.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 30.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

Sanluqueño
Last 10 games home
Xerez
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 20.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 60.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 80.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 10.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Sanluqueño
Last 10 games home
Xerez
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 40.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Sanluqueño Trends

Sanluqueño trends last games.
Sanluqueño games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Sanluqueño games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Sanluqueño haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches.
Sanluqueño have lost their last 3 away matches.
Sanluqueño have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Sanluqueño have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Xerez Trends

Xerez trends last games.
Xerez games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Xerez games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Xerez haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Xerez have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Sanluqueño

Last Matches Xerez

Standings Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 4

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Recreativo Huelva
Recreativo Huelva
10 6 3 1 21:8
21
2
Ciudad de Lucena
Ciudad de Lucena
10 5 4 1 17:10
19
3
Don Benito
Don Benito
9 5 2 2 15:11
17
4
Badajoz
Badajoz
10 4 5 1 10:7
17
5
Real Betis II
Real Betis II
9 4 3 2 12:7
15
6
Mijas Las Lagunas
Mijas Las Lagunas
10 3 6 1 18:14
15
7
Sevilla Atletico
Sevilla Atletico
9 3 4 2 15:13
13
8
Linares Deportivo
Linares Deportivo
9 3 4 2 10:10
13
9
Puente Genil
Puente Genil
9 3 3 3 9:7
12
10
Xerez
Xerez
9 3 3 3 8:7
12
11
Estepona
Estepona
9 3 3 3 13:15
12
12
Atlético Central
Atlético Central
9 4 0 5 12:15
12
13
Sanluqueño
Sanluqueño
9 2 4 3 15:14
10
14
Tenerife II
Tenerife II
9 3 1 5 11:14
10
15
Marbella
Marbella
9 1 4 4 6:10
7
16
Antoniano
Antoniano
9 1 3 5 10:18
6
17
Tamaraceite
Tamaraceite
9 2 0 7 8:18
6
18
Las Palmas II
Las Palmas II
9 1 2 6 4:16
5

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Sanluqueño and Xerez on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Sanluqueño and Xerez's gameplay and tactics, and much more.