SSVg Velbert - Fortuna Düsseldorf II Stats
SSVg Velbert27.02.2026 18:30
H
M
S
Fortuna Düsseldorf IIMatch info:
| Time | 18:30 |
| Date | 27.02.2026 |
Stats
SSVg Velbert |
Fortuna Düsseldorf II |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W W W W W |
Form |
W D W D L |
|
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
SSVg Velbert:
Fortuna Düsseldorf II:
Main Stats
|
SSVg Velbert Last 10 games homeFortuna Düsseldorf II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | Goals scored per game | 2.20 |
| 2.60 | Goals conceded per game | 1.30 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 70.00% |
| 60.00% | Scored in both halves | 60.00% |
| 90.00% | Goal in both halves | 80.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
SSVg Velbert Last 10 games homeFortuna Düsseldorf II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
SSVg Velbert Last 10 games homeFortuna Düsseldorf II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Both Teams to Score | 70.00% |
| 60.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 70.00% |
| 80.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
SSVg Velbert Last 10 games homeFortuna Düsseldorf II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 70.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 50.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
SSVg Velbert Last 10 games homeFortuna Düsseldorf II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 100.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
SSVg Velbert Last 10 games homeFortuna Düsseldorf II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
SSVg Velbert Trends
SSVg Velbert trends last games. |
| SSVg Velbert is undefeated in their last 7 games. |
| SSVg Velbert games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches. |
| SSVg Velbert games have over 2.5 goals in their last 10 matches. |
| SSVg Velbert haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches. |
| SSVg Velbert haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches. |
| SSVg Velbert have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 10 games. |
| SSVg Velbert have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 11 games. |
| SSVg Velbert have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 10 games. |
Fortuna Düsseldorf II Trends
Fortuna Düsseldorf II trends last games. |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf II is undefeated in their last 4 games. |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches. |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf II haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf II haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf II draw their last 3 home matches. |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games. |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Last Matches SSVg Velbert
25 Oct14:00

SSVg Velbert 4

Holzheimer SG 1
18 Oct14:30

Solingen-Wald 2

SSVg Velbert 3
11 Oct14:00

SSVg Velbert 3

SC St. Tönis 2
02 Oct18:30

KFC Uerdingen 05 1

SSVg Velbert 2
27 Sep14:00

SSVg Velbert 5

BW Dingden 1
20 Sep14:00

Meerbusch 0

SSVg Velbert 3
12 Sep17:00

SSVg Velbert 2

Büderich 1
06 Sep14:00

Sonsbeck 4

SSVg Velbert 2
28 Aug18:30

SSVg Velbert 3

Schonnebeck 5
22 Aug16:30

SW Essen 1

SSVg Velbert 4
Last Matches Fortuna Düsseldorf II
06 Nov19:00

Holzheimer SG 1

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 3
23 Oct18:30

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 1

SC St. Tönis 1
16 Oct19:00

BW Dingden 0

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 2
09 Oct18:30

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 2

Büderich 2
04 Oct14:00

Schonnebeck 2

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 1
20 Sep14:00

Germania Ratingen 1

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 4
15 Sep18:30

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 1

Wuppertaler SV 1
13 Sep14:00

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 1

Monheim 3
09 Sep18:30

KFC Uerdingen 05 2

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 1
06 Sep14:00

Viktoria Jüchen-Garz. 0

Fortuna Düsseldorf II 2
Standings Germany Regionalliga - West
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 36:13 |
|
37 |
| 2 |
|
15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32:16 |
|
34 |
| 3 |
|
15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 32:20 |
|
32 |
| 4 |
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 34:18 |
|
29 |
| 5 |
|
15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 36:20 |
|
28 |
| 6 |
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30:27 |
|
22 |
| 7 |
|
15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 29:26 |
|
21 |
| 8 |
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:28 |
|
21 |
| 9 |
|
15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 29:29 |
|
20 |
| 10 |
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19:27 |
|
19 |
| 11 |
|
15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 31:34 |
|
18 |
| 12 |
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 24:25 |
|
17 |
| 13 |
|
15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22:33 |
|
17 |
| 14 |
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 23:33 |
|
15 |
| 15 |
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25:31 |
|
13 |
| 16 |
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19:28 |
|
13 |
| 17 |
|
15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 19:39 |
|
8 |
| 18 |
|
15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9:27 |
|
7 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between SSVg Velbert and Fortuna Düsseldorf II on 2026-02-27, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of SSVg Velbert and Fortuna Düsseldorf II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.

















