Stenhousemuir - Morton Stats
Stenhousemuir08.08.2026 15:00
H
M
S
MortonMatch info:
| Time | 15:00 |
| Date | 08.08.2026 |
| Location | Stenhousemuir |
| Stadium | Ochilview Park |
Stats
Stenhousemuir |
Morton |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W L L L D |
Form |
L W W W L |
|
Y
N
N
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Stenhousemuir:
Morton:
Main Stats
|
Stenhousemuir Last 10 games homeMorton Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | Goals scored per game | 0.90 |
| 1.00 | Goals conceded per game | 2.20 |
| 40.00% | Clean sheets | 0.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Team scored twice | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Goal in both halves | 70.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Stenhousemuir Last 10 games homeMorton Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Win | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 50.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Stenhousemuir Last 10 games homeMorton Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Both Teams to Score | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | BBTS in second-half | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Stenhousemuir Last 10 games homeMorton Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 1 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 70.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 30.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Stenhousemuir Last 10 games homeMorton Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 100.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 80.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Stenhousemuir Last 10 games homeMorton Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
Stenhousemuir Trends
Stenhousemuir trends last games. |
| Stenhousemuir games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Stenhousemuir games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Stenhousemuir have lost their last 2 away matches. |
Morton Trends
Morton trends last games. |
| Morton haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
Last Matches Stenhousemuir
03 Nov19:45

Stenhousemuir 4

Berwick Rangers 1
30 Oct19:30

Stenhousemuir 0

Livingston 3
27 Oct19:45

Stenhousemuir 0

Dunfermline 1
24 Oct15:00

Partick 3

Stenhousemuir 0
17 Oct15:00

Stenhousemuir 1

Raith Rovers 1
10 Oct15:00

Inverness CT 2

Stenhousemuir 0
25 Sep19:45

Ayr Utd 0

Stenhousemuir 1
19 Sep15:00

Stenhousemuir 1

Arbroath 0
15 Sep19:45

Stenhousemuir 1

Partick 0
11 Sep19:45

Stenhousemuir 0

Heart Of Midlothian 3
Last Matches Morton
03 Nov19:45

Morton 0

Kelty Hearts 1
31 Oct15:00

Partick 2

Morton 3
17 Oct15:00

Morton 2

Queens Park 0
10 Oct15:00

Arbroath 1

Morton 2
03 Oct15:00

Morton 1

Raith Rovers 2
25 Sep19:45

Inverness CT 2

Morton 0
19 Sep15:00

Morton 0

Dunfermline 1
11 Sep19:30

Morton 1

Livingston 4
05 Sep15:00

Queens Park 2

Morton 1
29 Aug15:00

Ayr Utd 1

Morton 1
Standings Scotland Championship
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20:9 |
|
25 |
| 2 |
|
13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 |
|
25 |
| 3 |
|
14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 15:7 |
|
25 |
| 4 |
|
13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13:12 |
|
23 |
| 5 |
|
13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18:11 |
|
20 |
| 6 |
|
13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:16 |
|
19 |
| 7 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13:14 |
|
15 |
| 8 |
|
13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7:22 |
|
11 |
| 9 |
|
12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12:20 |
|
10 |
| 10 |
|
13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8:22 |
|
7 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Stenhousemuir and Morton on 2026-08-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Stenhousemuir and Morton's gameplay and tactics, and much more.