Tirsense - Montalegre Stats

08.11.2026 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 08.11.2026
Stadium
Estadio Abel Alves de Figueiredo

Stats

Tirsense
Montalegre
W
L
L
D
W
Form
W
L
W
D
D
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
Y
Y
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Tirsense:
Montalegre:

Main Stats

Tirsense
Last 10 games home
Montalegre
Last 10 games away
1.80 Goals scored per game 0.80
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.30
50.00% Clean sheets 40.00%
90.00% Team scored 50.00%
60.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 30.00%

Win Draw Lose

Tirsense
Last 10 games home
Montalegre
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 30.00%
20.00% Draw 40.00%
20.00% Lose 30.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
50.00% Team win first half 0.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 70.00%
0.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Tirsense
Last 10 games home
Montalegre
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 30.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 0.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 30.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 20.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Tirsense
Last 10 games home
Montalegre
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Tirsense
Last 10 games home
Montalegre
Last 10 games away
70.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
30.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
60.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 0.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Tirsense
Last 10 games home
Montalegre
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 40.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Tirsense Trends

Tirsense trends last games.
Tirsense have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games.
Tirsense have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Montalegre Trends

Montalegre trends last games.
Montalegre games have under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Montalegre haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.

Last Matches Tirsense

Last Matches Montalegre

Standings Portugal Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group A

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Os Limianos
Os Limianos
7 5 2 0 17:10
17
2
SC Braga B
SC Braga B
7 4 3 0 14:7
15
3
Bragança
Bragança
7 4 1 2 9:6
13
4
Montalegre
Montalegre
7 3 3 1 9:4
12
5
Tirsense
Tirsense
7 4 0 3 13:10
12
6
Chaves II
Chaves II
7 4 0 3 9:6
12
7
Ponte da Barca
Ponte da Barca
7 3 1 3 7:9
10
8
Rebordosa
Rebordosa
7 2 3 2 10:3
9
9
Celoricense
Celoricense
7 2 3 2 5:5
9
10
Vila Meã
Vila Meã
7 2 3 2 10:8
9
11
Maia Lidador
Maia Lidador
7 2 2 3 9:9
8
12
Brito
Brito
7 2 0 5 9:17
6
13
Maria da Fonte
Maria da Fonte
7 1 1 5 4:12
4
14
Vinhais
Vinhais
7 0 0 7 3:22
0

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Tirsense and Montalegre on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Tirsense and Montalegre's gameplay and tactics, and much more.