Union St. Gilloise - KV Mechelen Stats

10.05.2026 17:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:30
Date 10.05.2026

Stats

Union St. Gilloise
KV Mechelen
W
W
W
W
W
Form
W
W
W
W
L
Y
Y
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
O
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Union St. Gilloise:
KV Mechelen:

Main Stats

Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games home
KV Mechelen
Last 10 games away
2.90 Goals scored per game 1.00
0.70 Goals conceded per game 1.40
60.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
90.00% Team scored 50.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
50.00% Scored in both halves 30.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 50.00%

Win Draw Lose

Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games home
KV Mechelen
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 30.00%
40.00% Draw 30.00%
0.00% Lose 40.00%
60.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Team win first half 10.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games home
KV Mechelen
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games home
KV Mechelen
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 30.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games home
KV Mechelen
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 50.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 50.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
40.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Union St. Gilloise
Last 10 games home
KV Mechelen
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Union St. Gilloise Trends

Union St. Gilloise trends last games.
Union St. Gilloise is undefeated in their last 14 games.
Union St. Gilloise games have over 1.5 goals in their last 13 matches.
Union St. Gilloise games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Union St. Gilloise haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Union St. Gilloise haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches.
Union St. Gilloise have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Union St. Gilloise have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 13 games.
Union St. Gilloise have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 13 games.

KV Mechelen Trends

KV Mechelen trends last games.
KV Mechelen is undefeated in their last 4 games.
KV Mechelen haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
KV Mechelen haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
KV Mechelen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.

Last Matches Union St. Gilloise

Last Matches KV Mechelen

Standings Belgium Jupiler Pro League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KV
10 9 0 1 26:8
27
2
Union St. Gilloise
Union St. Gilloise
10 8 2 0 29:7
26
3
Gent
Gent
10 8 1 1 19:6
25
4
Charleroi
Charleroi
10 8 0 2 21:12
24
5
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
10 6 1 3 13:11
19
6
Genk
Genk
10 4 3 3 18:14
15
7
Lommel United
Lommel United
10 4 3 3 13:11
15
8
KVC Westerlo
KVC Westerlo
10 4 2 4 25:25
14
9
Standard Liege
Standard Liege
10 3 3 4 15:16
12
10
KV Mechelen
KV Mechelen
10 3 3 4 13:18
12
11
Zulte Waregem
Zulte Waregem
10 3 2 5 12:16
11
12
Antwerp
Antwerp
10 3 1 6 16:22
10
13
SK Beveren
SK Beveren
10 3 1 6 13:20
10
14
OH Leuven
OH Leuven
10 2 3 5 10:17
9
15
St. Truiden
St. Truiden
10 2 2 6 18:21
8
16
RAAL La Louvière
RAAL La Louvière
10 2 1 7 13:23
7
17
Cercle Brugge
Cercle Brugge
10 1 3 6 13:22
6
18
Kortrijk
Kortrijk
10 1 1 8 4:22
4

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Union St. Gilloise and KV Mechelen on 2026-05-10, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Union St. Gilloise and KV Mechelen's gameplay and tactics, and much more.