US Rumelange - Racing FC Union Luxembourg Stats
US Rumelange08.11.2026 15:00
H
M
S
Racing FC Union LuxembourgMatch info:
| Time | 15:00 |
| Date | 08.11.2026 |
Stats
US Rumelange |
Racing FC Union Luxembourg |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W D D L W |
Form |
L W D D W |
|
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
Y
Y
N
|
|
O
O
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
US Rumelange:
Racing FC Union Luxembourg:
Main Stats
|
US Rumelange Last 10 games homeRacing FC Union Luxembourg Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | Goals scored per game | 1.40 |
| 2.80 | Goals conceded per game | 0.90 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Scored in both halves | 10.00% |
| 80.00% | Goal in both halves | 30.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
US Rumelange Last 10 games homeRacing FC Union Luxembourg Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Lose | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Team draw at half time | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Team lost first half | 20.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
US Rumelange Last 10 games homeRacing FC Union Luxembourg Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Both Teams to Score | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
US Rumelange Last 10 games homeRacing FC Union Luxembourg Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 70.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 20.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
US Rumelange Last 10 games homeRacing FC Union Luxembourg Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
US Rumelange Last 10 games homeRacing FC Union Luxembourg Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
US Rumelange Trends
US Rumelange trends last games. |
| US Rumelange is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| US Rumelange games have over 1.5 goals in their last 12 matches. |
| US Rumelange games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches. |
| US Rumelange haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches. |
| US Rumelange draw their last 2 away matches. |
| US Rumelange have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
| US Rumelange have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games. |
| US Rumelange have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Racing FC Union Luxembourg Trends
Racing FC Union Luxembourg trends last games. |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches. |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches. |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games. |
| Racing FC Union Luxembourg have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches US Rumelange
31 Oct17:00

US Rumelange 2

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 1
25 Oct15:00

Wiltz 3

US Rumelange 3
18 Oct15:00

Résidence Walferdange 3

US Rumelange 3
11 Oct15:00

US Rumelange 1

US Mondorf-les-bains 2
20 Sep15:00

Pratzerthal-Redange 1

US Rumelange 9
16 Sep19:00

UNA Strassen 2

US Rumelange 0
13 Sep15:00

US Rumelange 0

Atert Bissen 6
06 Sep15:00

Progres Niederkorn 3

US Rumelange 0
30 Aug15:00

US Rumelange 2

AS Jeunesse Esch 5
23 Aug15:00

F91 Dudelange 3

US Rumelange 2
Last Matches Racing FC Union Luxembourg
31 Oct17:00

US Rumelange 2

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 1
25 Oct15:00

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 6

US Mondorf-les-bains 0
18 Oct15:00

UNA Strassen 1

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 1
11 Oct15:00

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 2

Atert Bissen 2
20 Sep15:00

Hosingen 0

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 6
16 Sep19:00

Progres Niederkorn 0

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 0
12 Sep15:00

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 5

AS Jeunesse Esch 1
06 Sep15:00

F91 Dudelange 1

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 3
30 Aug15:00

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 2

Victoria Rosport 2
23 Aug15:00

FC Differdange 03 3

Racing FC Union Luxembourg 0
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between US Rumelange and Racing FC Union Luxembourg on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of US Rumelange and Racing FC Union Luxembourg's gameplay and tactics, and much more.