Valletta FC - Marsaxlokk Stats
Valletta FC28.08.2026 20:00
H
M
S
MarsaxlokkMatch info:
| Time | 20:00 |
| Date | 28.08.2026 |
| Stadium | Centenary Stadium |
Stats
Valletta FC |
Marsaxlokk |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W W D W W |
Form |
W L W D W |
|
N
N
Y
N
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
|
U
O
O
U
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Valletta FC:
Marsaxlokk:
Main Stats
|
Valletta FC Last 10 games homeMarsaxlokk Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | Goals scored per game | 1.40 |
| 1.60 | Goals conceded per game | 1.50 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored | 70.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 10.00% |
| 60.00% | Goal in both halves | 50.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Valletta FC Last 10 games homeMarsaxlokk Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Team win first half | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Team lost first half | 0.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Valletta FC Last 10 games homeMarsaxlokk Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Both Teams to Score | 70.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 10.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 70.00% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and BTTS | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Valletta FC Last 10 games homeMarsaxlokk Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 3 | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 0.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Valletta FC Last 10 games homeMarsaxlokk Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Valletta FC Last 10 games homeMarsaxlokk Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
Valletta FC Trends
Valletta FC trends last games. |
| Valletta FC is undefeated in their last 5 games. |
| Valletta FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 13 matches. |
| Valletta FC have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games. |
| Valletta FC haven't lost any of their last 5 away matches. |
| Valletta FC have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 5 games. |
| Valletta FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games. |
| Valletta FC have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 8 games. |
Marsaxlokk Trends
Marsaxlokk trends last games. |
| Marsaxlokk games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches. |
| Marsaxlokk games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Marsaxlokk haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Marsaxlokk have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games. |
| Marsaxlokk have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Valletta FC
10 Oct14:30

Birkirkara 0

Valletta FC 2
19 Sep17:00

Birzebbuga 0

Valletta FC 3
13 Sep17:00

Valletta FC 2

Balzan FC 2
07 Sep18:00

Floriana 0

Valletta FC 2
02 Sep19:00

Hibernians 0

Valletta FC 2
28 Aug20:00

Valletta FC 1

Marsaxlokk 2
23 Aug17:30

Gzira United 0

Valletta FC 3
16 Aug17:00

Valletta FC 4

Zabbar St. Patrick 2
30 Jul18:30

Valletta FC 0

Raków Częstochowa 4
23 Jul17:30

Raków Częstochowa 3

Valletta FC 1
Last Matches Marsaxlokk
10 Oct17:00

Marsaxlokk 2

Zabbar St. Patrick 1
18 Sep19:30

Hamrun Spartans 4

Marsaxlokk 1
12 Sep19:30

Floriana 2

Marsaxlokk 5
05 Sep19:30

Marsaxlokk 1

Mosta 1
28 Aug20:00

Valletta FC 1

Marsaxlokk 2
21 Aug20:00

Marsaxlokk 1

Hibernians 0
14 Aug19:30

Balzan FC 1

Marsaxlokk 1
08 Aug17:15

Marsaxlokk 0

Gzira United 1
16 Jul17:00

Pyunik Yerevan 1

Marsaxlokk 0
09 Jul18:00

Marsaxlokk 0

Pyunik Yerevan 3
Standings Malta Premier League
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17:6 |
|
16 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17:8 |
|
14 |
| 3 |
|
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13:10 |
|
14 |
| 4 |
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11:8 |
|
11 |
| 5 |
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 |
|
11 |
| 6 |
|
7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:8 |
|
11 |
| 7 |
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 |
|
10 |
| 8 |
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9:6 |
|
10 |
| 9 |
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6:11 |
|
6 |
| 10 |
|
7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6:11 |
|
5 |
| 11 |
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:14 |
|
2 |
| 12 |
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3:16 |
|
1 |
