Venda Nova - Novo Esporte Clube Stats

08.11.2026 13:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 13:00
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

Venda Nova
Novo Esporte Clube
D
W
D
W
D
Form
L
D
W
W
D
Y
N
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
N
U
U
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
U
O
U
U
Filter By
Last games:
Venda Nova:
Novo Esporte Clube:

Main Stats

Venda Nova
Last 3 games home
Novo Esporte Clube
Last 8 games away
2.00 Goals scored per game 3.88
0.33 Goals conceded per game 2.00
66.67% Clean sheets 25.00%
100.00% Team scored 62.50%
66.67% Team scored twice 50.00%
66.67% Scored in both halves 37.50%
66.67% Goal in both halves 62.50%

Win Draw Lose

Venda Nova
Last 3 games home
Novo Esporte Clube
Last 8 games away
100.00% Win 25.00%
0.00% Draw 25.00%
0.00% Lose 50.00%
66.67% Win and Over 1.5 goals 25.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
66.67% Team win first half 12.50%
33.33% Team draw at half time 37.50%
0.00% Team lost first half 50.00%

Both Teams to Score

Venda Nova
Last 3 games home
Novo Esporte Clube
Last 8 games away
33.33% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
33.33% BTTS in first-half 25.00%
0.00% BBTS in second-half 50.00%
33.33% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
33.33% BBTS and Over 2.5 37.50%
33.33% Win and BTTS 12.50%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 12.50%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 25.00%

Match Total Goals

Venda Nova
Last 3 games home
Novo Esporte Clube
Last 8 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 12.50%
33.33% Match total goals 1 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 12.50%
66.67% Match total goals 3 37.50%
0.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
33.33% Match total goals 0 or 1 12.50%
66.67% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4+ 37.50%

Over Under Goals

Venda Nova
Last 3 games home
Novo Esporte Clube
Last 8 games away
66.67% Over 1.5 goals 87.50%
66.67% Over 2.5 goals 75.00%
0.00% Over 3.5 goals 37.50%
33.33% Under 1.5 goals 12.50%
33.33% Under 2.5 goals 25.00%
100.00% Under 3.5 goals 62.50%
100.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 62.50%
66.67% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 37.50%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 25.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Venda Nova
Last 3 games home
Novo Esporte Clube
Last 8 games away
66.67% Win HT - Win FT 12.50%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
33.33% Draw HT - Win FT 12.50%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 25.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 50.00%

Venda Nova Trends

Venda Nova trends last games.
Venda Nova is undefeated in their last 7 games.
Venda Nova games have under 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Venda Nova haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Venda Nova haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
Venda Nova draw their last 3 away matches.
Venda Nova have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.

Novo Esporte Clube Trends

Novo Esporte Clube trends last games.
Novo Esporte Clube games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Novo Esporte Clube haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Novo Esporte Clube have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Novo Esporte Clube have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Venda Nova

Last Matches Novo Esporte Clube

Standings Brazil Mineiro - 3

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Venda Nova
Venda Nova
5 3 2 0 14:2
11
2
Novo Esporte Clube
Novo Esporte Clube
5 3 1 1 26:5
10
3
Nacional AC MG
Nacional AC MG
5 3 1 1 7:3
10
4
Nova Lavras
Nova Lavras
5 3 0 2 21:4
9
5
Inter de Minas
Inter de Minas
5 1 0 4 8:10
3
6
Santarritense
Santarritense
5 0 0 5 2:54
0
1
Paracatu
Paracatu
5 4 0 1 12:2
12
2
Betim 2
Betim 2
5 4 0 1 6:2
12
3
Sao Joao del Rei
Sao Joao del Rei
5 3 0 2 7:3
9
4
Araxá
Araxá
5 2 0 3 6:5
6
5
Funorte
Funorte
5 1 1 3 3:10
4
6
Siderurgica
Siderurgica
5 0 1 4 3:15
1

Standings Brazil Mineiro - 3

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Paracatu
Paracatu
3 2 1 0 4:1
7
2
Betim 2
Betim 2
3 1 1 1 6:4
4
3
Venda Nova
Venda Nova
2 1 1 0 2:1
4
4
Sao Joao del Rei
Sao Joao del Rei
3 1 0 2 5:4
3
5
Nacional AC MG
Nacional AC MG
3 0 2 1 1:5
2
6
Novo Esporte Clube
Novo Esporte Clube
2 0 1 1 3:6
1

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Venda Nova and Novo Esporte Clube on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Venda Nova and Novo Esporte Clube's gameplay and tactics, and much more.