Ancona - Montecchio Gallo Stats
Ancona12.09.2026 14:00
H
M
S
Montecchio GalloMatch info:
| Time | 14:00 |
| Date | 12.09.2026 |
Stats
Ancona |
Montecchio Gallo |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W D W L W |
Form |
W D W L L |
|
N
Y
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
Y
Y
N
|
|
U
O
O
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
O
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Ancona:
Montecchio Gallo:
Main Stats
|
Ancona Last 10 games homeMontecchio Gallo Last 4 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | Goals scored per game | 0.75 |
| 1.30 | Goals conceded per game | 1.00 |
| 30.00% | Clean sheets | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 75.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored twice | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Scored in both halves | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Goal in both halves | 25.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Ancona Last 10 games homeMontecchio Gallo Last 4 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win | 25.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose | 25.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 25.00% |
| 50.00% | Team win first half | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Team draw at half time | 75.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 25.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Ancona Last 10 games homeMontecchio Gallo Last 4 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Both Teams to Score | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | BTTS in first-half | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 25.00% |
| 0.00% | Win and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw and BTTS | 25.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 25.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Ancona Last 10 games homeMontecchio Gallo Last 4 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 25.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 25.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 | 25.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 25.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 25.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 25.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Ancona Last 10 games homeMontecchio Gallo Last 4 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 25.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 25.00% |
| 20.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 75.00% |
| 70.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 75.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 25.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Ancona Last 10 games homeMontecchio Gallo Last 4 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 25.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 25.00% |
Ancona Trends
Ancona trends last games. |
| Ancona is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| Ancona haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches. |
| Ancona have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 10 games. |
| Ancona have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 6 games. |
Montecchio Gallo Trends
Montecchio Gallo trends last games. |
| Montecchio Gallo is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| Montecchio Gallo games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Montecchio Gallo haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches. |
| Montecchio Gallo have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games. |
| Montecchio Gallo have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Ancona
01 Nov13:30

Ancona 1

Atletico Ascoli 0
28 Oct17:00

Robur Siena 2

Ancona 2
25 Oct14:00

Vigor Senigallia 0

Ancona 5
18 Oct14:00

Ancona 2

Fossombrone 3
11 Oct14:00

Real Giulianova 0

Ancona 2
07 Oct14:00

Ancona 1

Fossombrone 1
04 Oct14:00

Ancona 2

Sporting Trestina 0
27 Sep14:00

Angelana 1

Ancona 1
20 Sep14:00

Ancona 2

LAquila 2
16 Sep14:00

Maceratese 0

Ancona 1
Last Matches Montecchio Gallo
01 Nov13:30

Montecchio Gallo 3

Real Giulianova 0
25 Oct14:00

Maceratese 1

Montecchio Gallo 1
18 Oct14:00

Montecchio Gallo 3

Angelana 1
11 Oct14:00

Lanciano FC 3

Montecchio Gallo 1
04 Oct14:00

Montecchio Gallo 0

Notaresco 1
27 Sep14:00

Montecchio Gallo 1

Foligno Calcio 1
20 Sep14:00

Recanatese 0

Montecchio Gallo 0
16 Sep14:00

Montecchio Gallo 2

Pietralunga 1
12 Sep14:00

Ancona 0

Montecchio Gallo 1
Standings Italy Serie D - Girone F
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26:13 |
|
25 |
| 2 |
|
10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20:7 |
|
24 |
| 3 |
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:8 |
|
20 |
| 4 |
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14:11 |
|
19 |
| 5 |
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:9 |
|
16 |
| 6 |
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18:20 |
|
16 |
| 7 |
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:10 |
|
15 |
| 8 |
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:11 |
|
14 |
| 9 |
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12:17 |
|
14 |
| 10 |
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12:14 |
|
13 |
| 11 |
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6:7 |
|
12 |
| 12 |
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14:17 |
|
11 |
| 13 |
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13:17 |
|
11 |
| 14 |
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7:14 |
|
10 |
| 15 |
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:15 |
|
9 |
| 16 |
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:13 |
|
9 |
| 17 |
|
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5:10 |
|
9 |
| 18 |
|
10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5:16 |
|
4 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Ancona and Montecchio Gallo on 2026-09-12, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Ancona and Montecchio Gallo's gameplay and tactics, and much more.


