Aston Villa U18 - Wrexham U18 Stats
Aston Villa U1824.02.2026 19:00
H
M
S
Wrexham U18Match info:
| Time | 19:00 |
| Date | 24.02.2026 |
Stats
Aston Villa U18 |
Wrexham U18 |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W L L L L |
Form |
L W L |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Aston Villa U18:
Wrexham U18:
Main Stats
|
Aston Villa U18 Last 10 games homeWrexham U18 Last 3 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | Goals scored per game | 1.67 |
| 2.00 | Goals conceded per game | 2.00 |
| 10.00% | Clean sheets | 0.00% |
| 100.00% | Team scored | 66.67% |
| 80.00% | Team scored twice | 66.67% |
| 40.00% | Scored in both halves | 33.33% |
| 60.00% | Goal in both halves | 33.33% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Aston Villa U18 Last 10 games homeWrexham U18 Last 3 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win | 33.33% |
| 30.00% | Draw | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 66.67% |
| 30.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 33.33% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 33.33% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 33.33% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 33.33% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 33.33% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Aston Villa U18 Last 10 games homeWrexham U18 Last 3 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Both Teams to Score | 66.67% |
| 50.00% | BTTS in first-half | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS in second-half | 66.67% |
| 90.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 66.67% |
| 90.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 66.67% |
| 30.00% | Win and BTTS | 33.33% |
| 30.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 33.33% |
Match Total Goals
|
Aston Villa U18 Last 10 games homeWrexham U18 Last 3 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 33.33% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4 | 33.33% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 33.33% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 0.00% |
| 80.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 66.67% |
Over Under Goals
|
Aston Villa U18 Last 10 games homeWrexham U18 Last 3 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 66.67% |
| 90.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 66.67% |
| 80.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 66.67% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 33.33% |
| 10.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 33.33% |
| 20.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 33.33% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 66.67% |
| 50.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Aston Villa U18 Last 10 games homeWrexham U18 Last 3 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 33.33% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 33.33% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 33.33% |
Aston Villa U18 Trends
Aston Villa U18 trends last games. |
| Aston Villa U18 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Aston Villa U18 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Aston Villa U18 have lost their last 2 home matches. |
| Aston Villa U18 have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Aston Villa U18 have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Wrexham U18 Trends
Wrexham U18 trends last games. |
| Wrexham U18 doesn't have any special trends in the last games. |
Last Matches Aston Villa U18
31 Oct13:00

Ipswich Town U18 1

Aston Villa U18 3
24 Oct12:00

Aston Villa U18 1

Arsenal U18 3
17 Oct12:30

West Ham United U18 1

Aston Villa U18 0
19 Sep11:00

Aston Villa U18 2

Brighton U18 4
12 Sep11:00

West Bromwich Albion U18 2

Aston Villa U18 0
05 Sep12:00

Brentford U18 0

Aston Villa U18 5
29 Aug11:00

Aston Villa U18 1

Crystal Palace U18 0
22 Aug12:00

Fulham U18 5

Aston Villa U18 5
15 Aug11:00

Aston Villa U18 2

AFC Bournemouth U18 2
12 May13:00

Crystal Palace U18 1

Aston Villa U18 2
Last Matches Wrexham U18
24 Feb19:00

Aston Villa U18 1

Wrexham U18 0
22 Jan19:45

Southend United U18 1

Wrexham U18 3
11 Dec19:00

Lincoln City U18 4

Wrexham U18 2
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Aston Villa U18 and Wrexham U18 on 2026-02-24, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Aston Villa U18 and Wrexham U18's gameplay and tactics, and much more.