Barnsley U21 - Crewe Alexandra U21 Stats
Barnsley U2106.03.2026 13:00
H
M
S
Crewe Alexandra U21Match info:
| Time | 13:00 |
| Date | 06.03.2026 |
Stats
Barnsley U21 |
Crewe Alexandra U21 |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L D L L L |
Form |
L L D W L |
|
Y
Y
N
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
U
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Barnsley U21:
Crewe Alexandra U21:
Main Stats
|
Barnsley U21 Last 10 games homeCrewe Alexandra U21 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | Goals scored per game | 1.10 |
| 1.70 | Goals conceded per game | 2.60 |
| 30.00% | Clean sheets | 0.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 60.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored twice | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | Goal in both halves | 50.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Barnsley U21 Last 10 games homeCrewe Alexandra U21 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Team lost first half | 40.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Barnsley U21 Last 10 games homeCrewe Alexandra U21 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Barnsley U21 Last 10 games homeCrewe Alexandra U21 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 50.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Barnsley U21 Last 10 games homeCrewe Alexandra U21 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Barnsley U21 Last 10 games homeCrewe Alexandra U21 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 40.00% |
Barnsley U21 Trends
Barnsley U21 trends last games. |
| Barnsley U21 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 14 matches. |
| Barnsley U21 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Barnsley U21 have lost their last 3 home matches. |
| Barnsley U21 have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Barnsley U21 have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
Crewe Alexandra U21 Trends
Crewe Alexandra U21 trends last games. |
| Crewe Alexandra U21 lost their last 2 games. |
| Crewe Alexandra U21 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches. |
| Crewe Alexandra U21 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Crewe Alexandra U21 haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Crewe Alexandra U21 have lost their last 3 away matches. |
| Crewe Alexandra U21 have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Last Matches Barnsley U21
26 Oct13:00

Barnsley U21 3

Peterborough United U21 6
20 Oct14:00

Fleetwood Town U21 2

Barnsley U21 2
09 Oct13:00

Barnsley U21 0

Hull City U21 2
25 Sep13:00

Barnsley U21 0

Sheffield United U21 2
15 Sep13:00

Coventry City U21 5

Barnsley U21 3
01 Sep19:00

Colchester United U21 3

Barnsley U21 4
23 Aug13:00

Barnsley U21 2

Charlton Athletic U21 2
18 Aug14:00

Cardiff City U21 1

Barnsley U21 2
14 Apr14:00

Sheffield Wednesday U21 4

Barnsley U21 0
10 Apr13:00

Barnsley U21 4

Colchester United U21 0
Last Matches Crewe Alexandra U21
20 Apr12:00

Sheffield Wednesday U21 3

Crewe Alexandra U21 0
17 Apr13:00

Coventry City U21 3

Crewe Alexandra U21 2
13 Apr13:00

Crewe Alexandra U21 1

Queens Park Rangers U21 1
07 Apr13:00

Crewe Alexandra U21 5

Barnsley U21 2
30 Mar13:00

AFC Bournemouth U21 3

Crewe Alexandra U21 2
23 Mar13:00

Crewe Alexandra U21 2

Colchester United U21 0
17 Mar13:00

Bristol City U21 3

Crewe Alexandra U21 4
10 Mar13:00

Huddersfield Town U21 1

Crewe Alexandra U21 1
06 Mar13:00

Barnsley U21 1

Crewe Alexandra U21 0
02 Mar13:00

Crewe Alexandra U21 1

Wigan Athletic U21 3
Standings England Professional Development League
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 24:12 |
|
21 |
| 2 |
|
9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:13 |
|
19 |
| 3 |
|
9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 16:14 |
|
15 |
| 4 |
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19:13 |
|
14 |
| 5 |
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20:11 |
|
13 |
| 6 |
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13:8 |
|
13 |
| 7 |
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19:11 |
|
12 |
| 8 |
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 19:15 |
|
12 |
| 9 |
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16:21 |
|
11 |
| 10 |
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 20:25 |
|
10 |
| 11 |
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 19:22 |
|
9 |
| 12 |
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16:19 |
|
9 |
| 13 |
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16:23 |
|
8 |
| 14 |
|
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17:28 |
|
8 |
| 15 |
|
8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13:16 |
|
7 |
| 16 |
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:13 |
|
5 |
| 17 |
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5:10 |
|
3 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Barnsley U21 and Crewe Alexandra U21 on 2026-03-06, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Barnsley U21 and Crewe Alexandra U21's gameplay and tactics, and much more.


