Baroka U23 - Stellenbosch U23 Stats
Baroka U2313.03.2022 08:00
H
M
S
Stellenbosch U23Match info:
| Time | 08:00 |
| Date | 13.03.2022 |
Stats
Baroka U23 |
Stellenbosch U23 |
|
|---|---|---|
|
D L L L D |
Form |
L W D W L |
|
Y
N
N
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
|
|
U
U
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Baroka U23:
Stellenbosch U23:
Main Stats
|
Baroka U23 Last 10 games homeStellenbosch U23 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | Goals scored per game | 1.30 |
| 1.90 | Goals conceded per game | 2.40 |
| 30.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 20.00% | Team scored twice | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Goal in both halves | 50.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Baroka U23 Last 10 games homeStellenbosch U23 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose | 70.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 40.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Baroka U23 Last 10 games homeStellenbosch U23 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Both Teams to Score | 70.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 50.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Baroka U23 Last 10 games homeStellenbosch U23 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 40.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Baroka U23 Last 10 games homeStellenbosch U23 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Baroka U23 Last 10 games homeStellenbosch U23 Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
Baroka U23 Trends
Baroka U23 trends last games. |
| Baroka U23 games have under 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
Stellenbosch U23 Trends
Stellenbosch U23 trends last games. |
| Stellenbosch U23 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Stellenbosch U23 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Stellenbosch U23 haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches. |
| Stellenbosch U23 have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Stellenbosch U23 have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Baroka U23
14 May09:00

Kaizer Chiefs U23 1

Baroka U23 1
08 May11:30

Baroka U23 0

Orlando Pirates U23 1
30 Apr09:00

Maritzburg United U23 2

Baroka U23 0
24 Apr09:00

AmaZulu U23 3

Baroka U23 0
17 Apr09:00

Baroka U23 1

Sekhukhune United U23 1
10 Apr09:00

Baroka U23 1

Swallows U23 0
03 Apr11:00

Marumo Gallants U23 1

Baroka U23 0
26 Mar08:00

Baroka U23 1

Cape Town City U23 1
19 Mar08:00

Golden Arrows U23 1

Baroka U23 1
13 Mar08:00

Baroka U23 0

Stellenbosch U23 5
Last Matches Stellenbosch U23
01 Nov08:00

AmaZulu U23 3

Stellenbosch U23 1
25 Oct08:00

Marumo Gallants U23 4

Stellenbosch U23 5
18 Oct09:00

Stellenbosch U23 0

Siwelele U23 0
11 Oct09:00

Stellenbosch U23 2

Polokwane City U23 1
03 Oct09:00

Orlando Pirates U23 4

Stellenbosch U23 1
26 Sep14:00

Chippa United U23 2

Stellenbosch U23 1
09 May09:00

Stellenbosch U23 3

Siwelele U23 2
02 May09:00

Stellenbosch U23 4

Marumo Gallants U23 0
26 Apr09:00

Kaizer Chiefs U23 0

Stellenbosch U23 2
18 Apr09:00

Stellenbosch U23 1

Sekhukhune United U23 2
Standings South-Africa Diski Challenge
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19:5 |
|
18 |
| 2 |
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15:8 |
|
13 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11:7 |
|
13 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15:7 |
|
12 |
| 5 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14:7 |
|
10 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:4 |
|
10 |
| 7 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5:4 |
|
10 |
| 8 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 |
|
10 |
| 9 |
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:8 |
|
7 |
| 10 |
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:14 |
|
7 |
| 11 |
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3:7 |
|
6 |
| 12 |
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:9 |
|
5 |
| 13 |
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:9 |
|
4 |
| 14 |
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9:15 |
|
4 |
| 15 |
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4:12 |
|
4 |
| 16 |
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6:20 |
|
4 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Baroka U23 and Stellenbosch U23 on 2022-03-13, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Baroka U23 and Stellenbosch U23's gameplay and tactics, and much more.





