Biel-Bienne - Kreuzlingen Stats

08.11.2026 14:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 14:00
Date 08.11.2026

Stats

Biel-Bienne
Kreuzlingen
L
D
D
D
W
Form
L
L
L
W
W
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
O
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Biel-Bienne:
Kreuzlingen:

Main Stats

Biel-Bienne
Last 10 games home
Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games away
2.50 Goals scored per game 1.20
1.60 Goals conceded per game 2.20
30.00% Clean sheets 0.00%
90.00% Team scored 80.00%
80.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
70.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
80.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Biel-Bienne
Last 10 games home
Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 20.00%
50.00% Draw 30.00%
10.00% Lose 50.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
50.00% Team win first half 0.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 60.00%

Both Teams to Score

Biel-Bienne
Last 10 games home
Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games away
70.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
50.00% BBTS in second-half 60.00%
70.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
40.00% Draw and BTTS 30.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Biel-Bienne
Last 10 games home
Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 70.00%
70.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Biel-Bienne
Last 10 games home
Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 20.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Biel-Bienne
Last 10 games home
Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
20.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Biel-Bienne Trends

Biel-Bienne trends last games.
Biel-Bienne games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Biel-Bienne haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Biel-Bienne draw their last 2 home matches.
Biel-Bienne have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Biel-Bienne have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.

Kreuzlingen Trends

Kreuzlingen trends last games.
Kreuzlingen lost their last 3 games.
Kreuzlingen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
Kreuzlingen games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Kreuzlingen have lost their last 2 home matches.
Kreuzlingen have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Kreuzlingen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games.
Kreuzlingen have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 8 games.

Last Matches Biel-Bienne

Last Matches Kreuzlingen

Standings Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Bulle
Bulle
15 10 3 2 34:20
33
2
FC Schaffhausen
FC Schaffhausen
14 10 2 2 35:17
32
3
Cham
Cham
15 9 3 3 30:19
30
4
Biel-Bienne
Biel-Bienne
14 8 4 2 30:18
28
5
Paradiso
Paradiso
15 7 4 4 28:19
25
6
Grand-Saconnex
Grand-Saconnex
15 8 0 7 28:25
24
7
Brühl
Brühl
15 7 2 6 20:19
23
8
YF Juventus
YF Juventus
15 7 1 7 25:23
22
9
Zürich II
Zürich II
15 6 3 6 29:28
21
10
Breitenrain
Breitenrain
15 6 3 6 22:22
21
11
Basel II
Basel II
15 6 2 7 26:28
20
12
Amical Saint-Prex
Amical Saint-Prex
15 6 1 8 18:31
19
13
Kreuzlingen
Kreuzlingen
14 4 3 7 22:26
15
14
Young Boys II
Young Boys II
14 4 3 7 29:36
15
15
Luzern II
Luzern II
15 4 2 9 26:34
14
16
Lugano II
Lugano II
15 4 1 10 22:39
13
17
Bavois
Bavois
14 3 2 9 16:20
11
18
Bellinzona
Bellinzona
14 2 3 9 10:26
9

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Biel-Bienne and Kreuzlingen on 2026-11-08, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Biel-Bienne and Kreuzlingen's gameplay and tactics, and much more.