Kreuzlingen - Zürich II Stats

20.09.2026 14:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 14:00
Date 20.09.2026

Stats

Kreuzlingen
Zürich II
L
L
L
W
W
Form
W
L
W
D
W
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
O
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Kreuzlingen:
Zürich II:

Main Stats

Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games home
Zürich II
Last 10 games away
1.50 Goals scored per game 1.60
1.70 Goals conceded per game 2.40
20.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
80.00% Team scored 80.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 70.00%

Win Draw Lose

Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games home
Zürich II
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 20.00%
20.00% Draw 20.00%
50.00% Lose 60.00%
20.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
50.00% Team win first half 30.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games home
Zürich II
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 70.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
50.00% BBTS in second-half 50.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 70.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 70.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 40.00%

Match Total Goals

Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games home
Zürich II
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 70.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 10.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 90.00%

Over Under Goals

Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games home
Zürich II
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 90.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 90.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 10.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 10.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
0.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 30.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Kreuzlingen
Last 10 games home
Zürich II
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Kreuzlingen Trends

Kreuzlingen trends last games.
Kreuzlingen lost their last 3 games.
Kreuzlingen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
Kreuzlingen games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Kreuzlingen have lost their last 2 home matches.
Kreuzlingen have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Kreuzlingen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games.
Kreuzlingen have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 8 games.

Zürich II Trends

Zürich II trends last games.
Zürich II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 13 matches.
Zürich II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 13 matches.
Zürich II haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Zürich II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games.

Last Matches Kreuzlingen

Last Matches Zürich II

Standings Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Schaffhausen
FC Schaffhausen
13 10 1 2 33:15
31
2
Bulle
Bulle
14 9 3 2 31:20
30
3
Biel-Bienne
Biel-Bienne
14 8 4 2 30:18
28
4
Cham
Cham
14 8 3 3 25:19
27
5
Paradiso
Paradiso
14 7 4 3 27:15
25
6
Grand-Saconnex
Grand-Saconnex
14 8 0 6 27:20
24
7
Zürich II
Zürich II
14 6 3 5 29:25
21
8
Breitenrain
Breitenrain
14 6 3 5 21:20
21
9
Brühl
Brühl
14 6 2 6 18:18
20
10
Basel II
Basel II
14 6 1 7 24:26
19
11
YF Juventus
YF Juventus
14 6 1 7 19:22
19
12
Amical Saint-Prex
Amical Saint-Prex
14 6 1 7 18:26
19
13
Kreuzlingen
Kreuzlingen
14 4 3 7 22:26
15
14
Young Boys II
Young Boys II
14 4 3 7 29:36
15
15
Lugano II
Lugano II
14 4 1 9 21:33
13
16
Luzern II
Luzern II
14 3 2 9 21:33
11
17
Bellinzona
Bellinzona
14 2 3 9 10:26
9
18
Bavois
Bavois
13 2 2 9 12:19
8

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Kreuzlingen and Zürich II on 2026-09-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Kreuzlingen and Zürich II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.