Cavalry FC - Forge Stats

19.09.2026 22:10
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 22:10
Date 19.09.2026
Location Foothills County
Stadium
ATCO Field

Stats

Cavalry FC
Forge
L
W
W
D
L
Form
D
D
D
W
W
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
O
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Cavalry FC:
Forge:

Main Stats

Cavalry FC
Last 10 games home
Forge
Last 10 games away
2.60 Goals scored per game 1.00
0.70 Goals conceded per game 1.10
40.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
100.00% Team scored 80.00%
60.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
50.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Cavalry FC
Last 10 games home
Forge
Last 10 games away
80.00% Win 10.00%
20.00% Draw 70.00%
0.00% Lose 20.00%
60.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
60.00% Team win first half 50.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Cavalry FC
Last 10 games home
Forge
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
40.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 60.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Cavalry FC
Last 10 games home
Forge
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 50.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 70.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 10.00%

Over Under Goals

Cavalry FC
Last 10 games home
Forge
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 70.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 90.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 10.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Cavalry FC
Last 10 games home
Forge
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 30.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 30.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Cavalry FC Trends

Cavalry FC trends last games.
Cavalry FC haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Cavalry FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Cavalry FC have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Forge Trends

Forge trends last games.
Forge is undefeated in their last 13 games.
Forge draw their last 3 games.
Forge games have over 1.5 goals in their last 9 matches.
Forge haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches.
Forge haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches.
Forge draw their last 3 away matches.
Forge have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 13 games.
Forge have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Cavalry FC

Last Matches Forge

Standings Canada Canadian Premier League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Cavalry FC
Cavalry FC
28 18 6 4 58:23
60
2
Forge
Forge
28 17 7 4 49:22
58
3
Atlético Ottawa
Atlético Ottawa
28 13 4 11 42:45
43
4
Supra du Quebec
Supra du Quebec
28 11 5 12 47:50
38
5
Vancouver FC
Vancouver FC
28 10 7 11 39:37
37
6
York United
York United
28 7 9 12 42:65
30
7
HFX Wanderers FC
HFX Wanderers FC
28 7 7 14 44:50
28
8
Pacific FC
Pacific FC
28 2 9 17 33:62
15

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Cavalry FC and Forge on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Cavalry FC and Forge's gameplay and tactics, and much more.