CFR Pforzheim - Balingen Stats

19.09.2026 13:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 13:00
Date 19.09.2026

Stats

CFR Pforzheim
Balingen
D
L
L
W
L
Form
W
L
D
L
L
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
Y
Y
U
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
CFR Pforzheim:
Balingen:

Main Stats

CFR Pforzheim
Last 10 games home
Balingen
Last 10 games away
1.90 Goals scored per game 1.60
2.40 Goals conceded per game 1.30
0.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
90.00% Team scored 90.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 50.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 30.00%
100.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

CFR Pforzheim
Last 10 games home
Balingen
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 40.00%
30.00% Draw 40.00%
40.00% Lose 20.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
60.00% Team win first half 30.00%
10.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

CFR Pforzheim
Last 10 games home
Balingen
Last 10 games away
90.00% Both Teams to Score 70.00%
30.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
90.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 70.00%
90.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 30.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

CFR Pforzheim
Last 10 games home
Balingen
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
70.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

CFR Pforzheim
Last 10 games home
Balingen
Last 10 games away
100.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
90.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
0.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
100.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

CFR Pforzheim
Last 10 games home
Balingen
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
20.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
20.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 30.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

CFR Pforzheim Trends

CFR Pforzheim trends last games.
CFR Pforzheim games have over 1.5 goals in their last 11 matches.
CFR Pforzheim games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.

Balingen Trends

Balingen trends last games.
Balingen games have under 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Balingen haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Balingen have lost their last 2 home matches.
Balingen have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches CFR Pforzheim

Last Matches Balingen

Standings Germany Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Backnang
Backnang
14 9 4 1 37:18
31
2
Oberachern
Oberachern
14 9 3 2 28:11
30
3
FC 08 Villingen
FC 08 Villingen
14 8 3 3 27:19
27
4
Reutlingen
Reutlingen
14 8 3 3 23:16
27
5
Bahlinger SC
Bahlinger SC
14 7 5 2 24:16
26
6
Young Boys Reutlingen
Young Boys Reutlingen
14 6 5 3 30:21
23
7
FV Ravensburg
FV Ravensburg
14 6 4 4 27:16
22
8
1. FC Muhlhausen
1. FC Muhlhausen
14 6 3 5 30:31
21
9
Karlsruhe II
Karlsruhe II
13 5 5 3 24:23
20
10
CFR Pforzheim
CFR Pforzheim
14 5 3 6 23:26
18
11
FC Holzhausen
FC Holzhausen
14 5 3 6 22:25
18
12
Balingen
Balingen
14 4 4 6 18:20
16
13
Essingen
Essingen
14 4 4 6 19:24
16
14
TSV Singen
TSV Singen
14 4 2 8 17:28
14
15
Teningen
Teningen
14 4 1 9 24:36
13
16
FC Nöttingen
FC Nöttingen
13 4 0 9 29:23
12
17
Türkspor Neckarsulm
Türkspor Neckarsulm
14 3 0 11 16:40
9
18
Normannia Gmünd
Normannia Gmünd
14 2 0 12 15:40
6

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between CFR Pforzheim and Balingen on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of CFR Pforzheim and Balingen's gameplay and tactics, and much more.