Dumbrăviţa - CSM Reşiţa Stats

22.09.2026 15:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:30
Date 22.09.2026
Location Dumbravita
Stadium
Stadionul Stefan Dobay

Stats

Dumbrăviţa
CSM Reşiţa
D
L
L
L
L
Form
W
L
L
W
W
Y
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
Y
N
O
O
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Dumbrăviţa:
CSM Reşiţa:

Main Stats

Dumbrăviţa
Last 10 games home
CSM Reşiţa
Last 10 games away
0.70 Goals scored per game 1.30
1.10 Goals conceded per game 1.50
30.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
50.00% Team scored 80.00%
20.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
0.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
50.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Dumbrăviţa
Last 10 games home
CSM Reşiţa
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win 40.00%
40.00% Draw 20.00%
40.00% Lose 40.00%
10.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Team win first half 50.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
40.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Dumbrăviţa
Last 10 games home
CSM Reşiţa
Last 10 games away
30.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
0.00% BBTS in second-half 0.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
10.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
0.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
30.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Dumbrăviţa
Last 10 games home
CSM Reşiţa
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 60.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
60.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 70.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Dumbrăviţa
Last 10 games home
CSM Reşiţa
Last 10 games away
70.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
10.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
90.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
90.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 100.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Dumbrăviţa
Last 10 games home
CSM Reşiţa
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 20.00%

Dumbrăviţa Trends

Dumbrăviţa trends last games.
Dumbrăviţa games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Dumbrăviţa games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Dumbrăviţa have lost their last 3 away matches.
Dumbrăviţa have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Dumbrăviţa have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

CSM Reşiţa Trends

CSM Reşiţa trends last games.
CSM Reşiţa games have under 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
CSM Reşiţa have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Dumbrăviţa

Last Matches CSM Reşiţa

Standings Romania Liga II

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Chindia Targoviste
Chindia Targoviste
13 10 0 3 34:15
30
2
FC Politehnica Timisoara
FC Politehnica Timisoara
12 8 4 0 23:10
28
3
Popești-Leordeni
Popești-Leordeni
13 8 3 2 29:20
27
4
Slatina
Slatina
12 8 1 3 20:12
25
5
CSM Reşiţa
CSM Reşiţa
12 8 0 4 17:13
24
6
Cetatea Suceava
Cetatea Suceava
12 6 4 2 24:14
22
7
Concordia
Concordia
12 7 1 4 28:19
22
8
Metalul Buzău
Metalul Buzău
12 6 3 3 14:9
21
9
Bihor Oradea
Bihor Oradea
12 5 4 3 20:12
19
10
FC Bacau
FC Bacau
12 5 3 4 23:14
18
11
Metaloglobus
Metaloglobus
12 5 3 4 17:16
18
12
Gloria Bistriţa
Gloria Bistriţa
12 6 0 6 15:15
18
13
CS Afumati
CS Afumati
12 5 2 5 19:20
17
14
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
12 4 2 6 13:19
14
15
Unirea Slobozia
Unirea Slobozia
12 3 2 7 15:15
11
16
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
12 2 5 5 13:19
11
17
ASA Targu Mures
ASA Targu Mures
12 3 2 7 14:22
11
18
CSM Satu Mare
CSM Satu Mare
12 1 6 5 9:15
9
19
Viitorul Şelimbăr
Viitorul Şelimbăr
12 2 3 7 8:22
9
20
CS Dinamo București
CS Dinamo București
12 2 2 8 16:32
8
21
Ştefăneşti
Ştefăneşti
12 2 0 10 7:29
6
22
Dumbrăviţa
Dumbrăviţa
12 0 4 8 9:25
4

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Dumbrăviţa and CSM Reşiţa on 2026-09-22, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Dumbrăviţa and CSM Reşiţa's gameplay and tactics, and much more.