FC 08 Villingen - TSV Singen Stats

18.09.2026 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 18.09.2026

Stats

FC 08 Villingen
TSV Singen
D
W
L
W
W
Form
L
W
L
D
L
Y
N
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
N
Y
U
U
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
FC 08 Villingen:
TSV Singen:

Main Stats

FC 08 Villingen
Last 10 games home
TSV Singen
Last 10 games away
1.20 Goals scored per game 0.70
1.70 Goals conceded per game 2.00
40.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
70.00% Team scored 50.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

FC 08 Villingen
Last 10 games home
TSV Singen
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 10.00%
30.00% Draw 20.00%
40.00% Lose 70.00%
10.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
40.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
10.00% Team win first half 0.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
40.00% Team lost first half 70.00%

Both Teams to Score

FC 08 Villingen
Last 10 games home
TSV Singen
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 20.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 30.00%
0.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

FC 08 Villingen
Last 10 games home
TSV Singen
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 60.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

FC 08 Villingen
Last 10 games home
TSV Singen
Last 10 games away
70.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
30.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 90.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

FC 08 Villingen
Last 10 games home
TSV Singen
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 20.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 70.00%

FC 08 Villingen Trends

FC 08 Villingen trends last games.
FC 08 Villingen is undefeated in their last 2 games.
FC 08 Villingen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
FC 08 Villingen games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
FC 08 Villingen haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches.
FC 08 Villingen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
FC 08 Villingen have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

TSV Singen Trends

TSV Singen trends last games.
TSV Singen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
TSV Singen games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
TSV Singen haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
TSV Singen have lost their last 6 away matches.

Last Matches FC 08 Villingen

Last Matches TSV Singen

Standings Germany Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Backnang
Backnang
14 9 4 1 37:18
31
2
Oberachern
Oberachern
14 9 3 2 28:11
30
3
FC 08 Villingen
FC 08 Villingen
14 8 3 3 27:19
27
4
Reutlingen
Reutlingen
14 8 3 3 23:16
27
5
Bahlinger SC
Bahlinger SC
14 7 5 2 24:16
26
6
Young Boys Reutlingen
Young Boys Reutlingen
14 6 5 3 30:21
23
7
FV Ravensburg
FV Ravensburg
14 6 4 4 27:16
22
8
1. FC Muhlhausen
1. FC Muhlhausen
14 6 3 5 30:31
21
9
Karlsruhe II
Karlsruhe II
13 5 5 3 24:23
20
10
CFR Pforzheim
CFR Pforzheim
14 5 3 6 23:26
18
11
FC Holzhausen
FC Holzhausen
14 5 3 6 22:25
18
12
Balingen
Balingen
14 4 4 6 18:20
16
13
Essingen
Essingen
14 4 4 6 19:24
16
14
TSV Singen
TSV Singen
14 4 2 8 17:28
14
15
Teningen
Teningen
14 4 1 9 24:36
13
16
FC Nöttingen
FC Nöttingen
13 4 0 9 29:23
12
17
Türkspor Neckarsulm
Türkspor Neckarsulm
14 3 0 11 16:40
9
18
Normannia Gmünd
Normannia Gmünd
14 2 0 12 15:40
6

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between FC 08 Villingen and TSV Singen on 2026-09-18, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of FC 08 Villingen and TSV Singen's gameplay and tactics, and much more.