Glenavon FC - Loughgall Stats

25.09.2026 19:45
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 19:45
Date 25.09.2026
Location Lurgan
Stadium
Mourneview Park

Stats

Glenavon FC
Loughgall
W
W
W
W
D
Form
W
L
W
W
D
N
Y
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
N
Y
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Glenavon FC:
Loughgall:

Main Stats

Glenavon FC
Last 10 games home
Loughgall
Last 10 games away
2.20 Goals scored per game 1.90
1.50 Goals conceded per game 1.00
30.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
90.00% Team scored 80.00%
60.00% Team scored twice 60.00%
40.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 60.00%

Win Draw Lose

Glenavon FC
Last 10 games home
Loughgall
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 60.00%
10.00% Draw 20.00%
30.00% Lose 20.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
50.00% Team win first half 30.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 50.00%
20.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

Glenavon FC
Last 10 games home
Loughgall
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 50.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 10.00%

Match Total Goals

Glenavon FC
Last 10 games home
Loughgall
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
70.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Glenavon FC
Last 10 games home
Loughgall
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 60.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 20.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Glenavon FC
Last 10 games home
Loughgall
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 30.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Win FT 30.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Glenavon FC Trends

Glenavon FC trends last games.
Glenavon FC is undefeated in their last 9 games.
Glenavon FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Glenavon FC haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches.
Glenavon FC haven't lost any of their last 5 away matches.
Glenavon FC have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Glenavon FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Glenavon FC have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 8 games.

Loughgall Trends

Loughgall trends last games.
Loughgall games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
Loughgall games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Loughgall haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
Loughgall have lost their last 2 home matches.

Last Matches Glenavon FC

Last Matches Loughgall

Standings Northern-Ireland Championship

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Annagh United
Annagh United
15 10 4 1 37:16
34
2
Glenavon FC
Glenavon FC
14 9 3 2 36:16
30
3
Newington Youth
Newington Youth
14 9 2 3 35:22
29
4
Queens University
Queens University
15 7 2 6 28:19
23
5
Newry City AFC
Newry City AFC
15 6 5 4 23:24
23
6
Institute
Institute
14 6 3 5 23:20
21
7
Ballinamallard United
Ballinamallard United
15 6 3 6 20:20
21
8
Loughgall
Loughgall
15 5 5 5 21:26
20
9
H&W Welders
H&W Welders
14 6 1 7 22:22
19
10
Warrenpoint Town
Warrenpoint Town
13 5 3 5 22:21
18
11
Ards
Ards
15 4 5 6 16:20
17
12
Rathfriland
Rathfriland
14 5 1 8 15:25
16
13
Moyola Park
Moyola Park
14 4 3 7 16:27
15
14
Dundela
Dundela
13 2 5 6 19:27
11
15
Strabane Athletic
Strabane Athletic
15 2 5 8 13:25
11
16
Armagh City
Armagh City
15 1 6 8 12:28
9

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Glenavon FC and Loughgall on 2026-09-25, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Glenavon FC and Loughgall's gameplay and tactics, and much more.