Grevenmacher - Résidence Walferdange Stats
Grevenmacher20.09.2026 15:00
H
M
S
Résidence WalferdangeMatch info:
| Time | 15:00 |
| Date | 20.09.2026 |
| Location | Grevenmacher |
| Stadium | Op Flohr Stadion |
Stats
Grevenmacher |
Résidence Walferdange |
|
|---|---|---|
|
D L L W L |
Form |
D L D L D |
|
Y
Y
Y
N
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
|
|
O
O
O
U
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Grevenmacher:
Résidence Walferdange:
Main Stats
|
Grevenmacher Last 5 games homeRésidence Walferdange Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Goals scored per game | 2.20 |
| 2.40 | Goals conceded per game | 2.20 |
| 0.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored twice | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Scored in both halves | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Goal in both halves | 60.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Grevenmacher Last 5 games homeRésidence Walferdange Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Win | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw | 20.00% |
| 80.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 80.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Team win first half | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Grevenmacher Last 5 games homeRésidence Walferdange Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS in second-half | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Win and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Grevenmacher Last 5 games homeRésidence Walferdange Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 0.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 70.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Grevenmacher Last 5 games homeRésidence Walferdange Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 100.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Grevenmacher Last 5 games homeRésidence Walferdange Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 60.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
Grevenmacher Trends
Grevenmacher trends last games. |
| Grevenmacher games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches. |
| Grevenmacher games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Grevenmacher haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches. |
| Grevenmacher have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games. |
Résidence Walferdange Trends
Résidence Walferdange trends last games. |
| Résidence Walferdange games have over 1.5 goals in their last 11 matches. |
| Résidence Walferdange haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Résidence Walferdange have lost their last 2 away matches. |
| Résidence Walferdange draw their last 2 home matches. |
| Résidence Walferdange have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
Last Matches Grevenmacher
20 Sep15:00

Grevenmacher 2

Résidence Walferdange 2
07 Sep17:00

Grevenmacher 1

Blô-Weiss Medernach 2
28 Oct16:00

Grevenmacher 2

Yellow Boys Weiler 4
01 Oct15:00

Kopstal 33 0

Grevenmacher 2
30 Oct14:00

Grevenmacher 0

FC Differdange 03 2
02 Oct15:00

Norden 1

Grevenmacher 4
03 Oct15:00

Grevenmacher 0

Mamer 2
Last Matches Résidence Walferdange
31 Oct17:00

Résidence Walferdange 1

Wiltz 1
25 Oct15:00

Victoria Rosport 4

Résidence Walferdange 1
18 Oct15:00

Résidence Walferdange 3

US Rumelange 3
11 Oct15:00

FC Differdange 03 6

Résidence Walferdange 0
20 Sep15:00

Grevenmacher 2

Résidence Walferdange 2
16 Sep19:00

Résidence Walferdange 2

US Mondorf-les-bains 1
13 Sep15:00

Swift Hesperange 0

Résidence Walferdange 3
06 Sep15:00

Résidence Walferdange 0

UNA Strassen 3
30 Aug15:00

Etzella Ettelbruck 0

Résidence Walferdange 5
23 Aug15:00

Résidence Walferdange 1

Atert Bissen 2
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Grevenmacher and Résidence Walferdange on 2026-09-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Grevenmacher and Résidence Walferdange's gameplay and tactics, and much more.