GVVV Veenendaal - Huizen Stats
GVVV Veenendaal01.08.2026 11:30
H
M
S
HuizenMatch info:
| Time | 11:30 |
| Date | 01.08.2026 |
Stats
GVVV Veenendaal |
Huizen |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W W L W W |
Form |
L L D L W |
|
N
N
Y
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
Y
N
N
|
|
O
U
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
U
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
GVVV Veenendaal:
Huizen:
Main Stats
|
GVVV Veenendaal Last 10 games homeHuizen Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | Goals scored per game | 1.80 |
| 1.20 | Goals conceded per game | 2.20 |
| 50.00% | Clean sheets | 0.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 90.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 100.00% | Goal in both halves | 60.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
GVVV Veenendaal Last 10 games homeHuizen Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Win | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose | 50.00% |
| 80.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 70.00% | Team win first half | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 10.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
GVVV Veenendaal Last 10 games homeHuizen Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Both Teams to Score | 80.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 80.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
GVVV Veenendaal Last 10 games homeHuizen Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 60.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
GVVV Veenendaal Last 10 games homeHuizen Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 90.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 100.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
GVVV Veenendaal Last 10 games homeHuizen Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
GVVV Veenendaal Trends
GVVV Veenendaal trends last games. |
| GVVV Veenendaal is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| GVVV Veenendaal games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches. |
| GVVV Veenendaal have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games. |
| GVVV Veenendaal haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches. |
| GVVV Veenendaal have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| GVVV Veenendaal have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 9 games. |
| GVVV Veenendaal have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games. |
Huizen Trends
Huizen trends last games. |
| Huizen lost their last 2 games. |
| Huizen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Huizen games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Huizen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
Last Matches GVVV Veenendaal
29 Oct19:00

GVVV Veenendaal 3

Noordwijk 0
24 Oct13:30

GVVV Veenendaal 2

Koninklijke HFC 0
17 Oct13:30

HHC 2

GVVV Veenendaal 1
13 Oct19:00

Ijsselmeervogels 0

GVVV Veenendaal 3
10 Oct13:30

GVVV Veenendaal 4

Rijnsburgse Boys 1
03 Oct14:00

ROHDA Raalte 1

GVVV Veenendaal 3
26 Sep13:30

GVVV Veenendaal 3

RKAV Volendam 2
22 Sep19:00

GVVV Veenendaal 4

DVS 33 Ermelo 0
19 Sep13:30

GVVV Veenendaal 3

Kloetinge 0
05 Sep13:30

GVVV Veenendaal 0

Quick Boys 3
Last Matches Huizen
01 Aug11:30

GVVV Veenendaal 6

Huizen 3
30 May17:00

Huizen 1

Hollandia 3
27 May19:00

Hollandia 2

Huizen 2
23 May14:30

DVS 33 Ermelo 1

Huizen 0
16 May14:30

Huizen 1

Hoogeveen 0
09 May14:30

Dovo 1

Huizen 4
25 Apr13:30

Huizen 0

VV Scherpenzeel 4
18 Apr14:00

URK 3

Huizen 3
11 Apr13:30

Huizen 1

Staphorst 0
28 Mar14:00

TEC 1

Huizen 1
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between GVVV Veenendaal and Huizen on 2026-08-01, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of GVVV Veenendaal and Huizen's gameplay and tactics, and much more.