Hinckley AFC - Malvern Town Stats
Hinckley AFC16.08.2024 19:45
H
M
S
Malvern TownMatch info:
| Time | 19:45 |
| Date | 16.08.2024 |
Stats
Hinckley AFC |
Malvern Town |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L W L W |
Form |
L L W W L |
|
N
Y
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
N
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
U
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Hinckley AFC:
Malvern Town:
Main Stats
|
Hinckley AFC Last 4 games homeMalvern Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | Goals scored per game | 0.90 |
| 2.75 | Goals conceded per game | 3.30 |
| 0.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 75.00% | Team scored | 60.00% |
| 75.00% | Team scored twice | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Goal in both halves | 80.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Hinckley AFC Last 4 games homeMalvern Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose | 90.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 0.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 100.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Team lost first half | 40.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Hinckley AFC Last 4 games homeMalvern Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 75.00% | BBTS in second-half | 40.00% |
| 75.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 75.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 25.00% | Lose and BTTS | 60.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Hinckley AFC Last 4 games homeMalvern Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 30.00% |
| 75.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 60.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Hinckley AFC Last 4 games homeMalvern Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 100.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 75.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 25.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 10.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Hinckley AFC Last 4 games homeMalvern Town Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 40.00% |
Hinckley AFC Trends
Hinckley AFC trends last games. |
| Hinckley AFC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Hinckley AFC games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
Malvern Town Trends
Malvern Town trends last games. |
| Malvern Town lost their last 2 games. |
| Malvern Town games have over 1.5 goals in their last 14 matches. |
| Malvern Town games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Malvern Town haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches. |
| Malvern Town have lost their last 8 away matches. |
Last Matches Hinckley AFC
16 Aug15:00

Hinckley AFC 0

Long Eaton United 3
02 Aug15:00

Hinckley AFC 4

Highgate United 2
16 Aug19:45

Hinckley AFC 2

Malvern Town 5
03 Aug15:00

Hinckley AFC 3

Highgate United 1
Last Matches Malvern Town
31 Oct15:00

Sholing 4

Malvern Town 2
20 Oct19:45

Uxbridge 3

Malvern Town 0
17 Oct15:00

Malvern Town 2

Frome Town 0
13 Oct19:45

Malvern Town 3

Yate Town 2
10 Oct15:00

Basingstoke Town 4

Malvern Town 1
29 Sep19:45

Bath City 2

Malvern Town 1
26 Sep15:00

Mickleover Sports 2

Malvern Town 1
22 Sep19:45

Malvern Town 5

Gloucester City 2
12 Sep15:00

Chertsey Town 5

Malvern Town 0
07 Sep19:45

Redditch United 4

Malvern Town 0
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Hinckley AFC and Malvern Town on 2024-08-16, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Hinckley AFC and Malvern Town's gameplay and tactics, and much more.