Jiul Petroşani - Cetatea Stats
Jiul Petroşani16.05.2026 16:00
H
M
S
CetateaMatch info:
| Time | 16:00 |
| Date | 16.05.2026 |
Stats
Jiul Petroşani |
Cetatea |
|
|---|---|---|
|
D W L L D |
Form |
L L L W L |
|
Y
N
Y
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
N
Y
N
Y
|
|
U
O
O
U
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
U
O
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Jiul Petroşani:
Cetatea:
Main Stats
|
Jiul Petroşani Last 10 games homeCetatea Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | Goals scored per game | 1.40 |
| 0.80 | Goals conceded per game | 2.00 |
| 40.00% | Clean sheets | 0.00% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Scored in both halves | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Goal in both halves | 40.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Jiul Petroşani Last 10 games homeCetatea Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Win | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Team draw at half time | 80.00% |
| 10.00% | Team lost first half | 0.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Jiul Petroşani Last 10 games homeCetatea Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Both Teams to Score | 90.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS in second-half | 70.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 90.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Win and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 40.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Jiul Petroşani Last 10 games homeCetatea Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 1 | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 0.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Jiul Petroşani Last 10 games homeCetatea Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 100.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Jiul Petroşani Last 10 games homeCetatea Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 30.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 50.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
Jiul Petroşani Trends
Jiul Petroşani trends last games. |
| Jiul Petroşani is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Jiul Petroşani games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Jiul Petroşani have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
| Jiul Petroşani have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Cetatea Trends
Cetatea trends last games. |
| Cetatea lost their last 3 games. |
| Cetatea games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches. |
| Cetatea have lost their last 3 away matches. |
| Cetatea have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Jiul Petroşani
09 May16:00

CS U Craiova II 1

Jiul Petroşani 1
02 May16:00

Jiul Petroşani 4

LPS HD Clinceni 0
25 Apr15:00

Jiul Petroşani 1

Academica Balș 2
17 Apr15:00

Cetatea 1

Jiul Petroşani 0
10 Apr15:00

Jiul Petroşani 1

CS U Craiova II 1
03 Apr15:00

LPS HD Clinceni 0

Jiul Petroşani 1
28 Mar13:00

Jiul Petroşani 5

Vulturii Fărcăşeşti 0
20 Mar13:00

Inter Sibiu 0

Jiul Petroşani 0
14 Mar13:00

Jiul Petroşani 3

Viitorul Dăești 2
07 Mar13:00

Gilortul 0

Jiul Petroşani 2
Last Matches Cetatea
08 May16:00

Cetatea 0

CSM Ramnicu Valcea 3
02 May16:00

Minerul Lupeni 2

Cetatea 0
24 Apr15:00

Vulturii Fărcăşeşti 3

Cetatea 1
17 Apr15:00

Cetatea 1

Jiul Petroşani 0
10 Apr15:00

CSM Ramnicu Valcea 4

Cetatea 1
03 Apr15:00

Cetatea 0

Minerul Lupeni 1
27 Mar13:00

Cetatea 4

CSL Nanov 0
20 Mar13:00

Alexandria 1

Cetatea 1
13 Mar13:00

Cetatea 6

Progresul Spartac 2
07 Mar13:00

CS U Craiova II 2

Cetatea 1
Standings Romania Liga III - Play-offs
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20:7 |
|
31 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19:7 |
|
30 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7:12 |
|
19 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6:3 |
|
18 |
| 5 |
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9:10 |
|
17 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11:9 |
|
16 |
| 7 |
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6:16 |
|
8 |
| 8 |
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4:18 |
|
2 |
Standings Romania Liga III - Play-offs
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 |
|
23 |
| 2 |
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13:7 |
|
23 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:16 |
|
20 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23:10 |
|
18 |
| 5 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14:15 |
|
15 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5:11 |
|
11 |
| 7 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:11 |
|
11 |
| 8 |
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:13 |
|
10 |
Standings Romania Liga III - Play-offs
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19:5 |
|
31 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13:8 |
|
25 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7:1 |
|
21 |
| 4 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 |
|
16 |
| 5 |
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:14 |
|
14 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:13 |
|
12 |
| 7 |
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:11 |
|
8 |
| 8 |
|
7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5:14 |
|
8 |
Standings Romania Liga III - Play-offs
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8:4 |
|
29 |
| 2 |
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 |
|
24 |
| 3 |
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11:4 |
|
21 |
| 4 |
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9:5 |
|
21 |
| 5 |
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10:11 |
|
18 |
| 6 |
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:7 |
|
14 |
| 7 |
|
7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6:15 |
|
11 |
| 8 |
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4:15 |
|
3 |























