Monthey - Azzurri Stats
Monthey19.09.2026 16:00
H
M
S
AzzurriMatch info:
| Time | 16:00 |
| Date | 19.09.2026 |
Stats
Monthey |
Azzurri |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W L L W L |
Form |
W W W W W |
|
Y
N
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
N
Y
Y
Y
|
|
O
U
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
U
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Monthey:
Azzurri:
Main Stats
|
Monthey Last 10 games homeAzzurri Last 9 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | Goals scored per game | 2.11 |
| 1.70 | Goals conceded per game | 1.33 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 22.22% |
| 80.00% | Team scored | 88.89% |
| 50.00% | Team scored twice | 55.56% |
| 10.00% | Scored in both halves | 44.44% |
| 30.00% | Goal in both halves | 55.56% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Monthey Last 10 games homeAzzurri Last 9 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win | 77.78% |
| 30.00% | Draw | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose | 22.22% |
| 20.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 55.56% |
| 40.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 22.22% |
| 20.00% | Team win first half | 66.67% |
| 70.00% | Team draw at half time | 33.33% |
| 10.00% | Team lost first half | 0.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Monthey Last 10 games homeAzzurri Last 9 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Both Teams to Score | 66.67% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 11.11% |
| 60.00% | BBTS in second-half | 55.56% |
| 70.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 66.67% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 66.67% |
| 10.00% | Win and BTTS | 55.56% |
| 20.00% | Draw and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and BTTS | 11.11% |
Match Total Goals
|
Monthey Last 10 games homeAzzurri Last 9 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 1 | 22.22% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 11.11% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 3 | 33.33% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 4 | 11.11% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 22.22% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 44.44% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 33.33% |
Over Under Goals
|
Monthey Last 10 games homeAzzurri Last 9 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 80.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 77.78% |
| 70.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 66.67% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 33.33% |
| 20.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 22.22% |
| 30.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 33.33% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 66.67% |
| 30.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 77.78% |
| 0.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 22.22% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 11.11% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Monthey Last 10 games homeAzzurri Last 9 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 66.67% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 11.11% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 22.22% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
Monthey Trends
Monthey trends last games. |
| Monthey have lost their last 3 home matches. |
| Monthey have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Azzurri Trends
Azzurri trends last games. |
| Azzurri is undefeated in their last 10 games. |
| Azzurri games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Azzurri games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Azzurri have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games. |
| Azzurri haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches. |
| Azzurri haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches. |
| Azzurri have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 12 games. |
| Azzurri have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches Monthey
31 Oct16:30

Vevey Sports 2

Monthey 3
25 Oct14:00

Monthey 0

Portalban / Gletterens 1
21 Oct19:15

Langenthal 3

Monthey 0
10 Oct16:00

Sion II 1

Monthey 2
03 Oct16:00

Monthey 1

Lancy 2
26 Sep18:00

Prishtina Bern 1

Monthey 2
19 Sep16:00

Monthey 1

Azzurri 2
12 Sep16:00

Meyrin 0

Monthey 0
05 Sep16:00

Monthey 1

Echallens 1
29 Aug16:00

Monthey 3

Naters 1
Last Matches Azzurri
31 Oct18:00

Lausanne Sport II 0

Azzurri Bienne 1
24 Oct15:00

Meyrin 0

Azzurri Bienne 1
17 Oct15:00

Muri-Gümligen 4

Azzurri Bienne 5
11 Oct15:00

Azzurri 6

Echallens 1
03 Oct15:00

Naters 1

Azzurri 3
27 Sep15:00

Azzurri 6

La Chaux-de-Fonds 1
19 Sep16:00

Monthey 1

Azzurri 2
13 Sep15:00

Azzurri 2

Coffrane 1
05 Sep16:00

Stade Payerne 1

Azzurri 2
30 Aug15:00

Azzurri 1

Chênois 0
Standings Switzerland 1. Liga Classic - Group 1
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 29:12 |
|
30 |
| 2 |
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 36:10 |
|
29 |
| 3 |
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 23:21 |
|
22 |
| 4 |
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21:14 |
|
20 |
| 5 |
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 17:14 |
|
19 |
| 6 |
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 21:15 |
|
17 |
| 7 |
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 18:16 |
|
17 |
| 8 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21:20 |
|
17 |
| 9 |
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 23:31 |
|
17 |
| 10 |
|
12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 20:20 |
|
16 |
| 11 |
|
12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 17:16 |
|
13 |
| 12 |
|
12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16:32 |
|
13 |
| 13 |
|
12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16:28 |
|
12 |
| 14 |
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 18:20 |
|
11 |
| 15 |
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 21:30 |
|
11 |
| 16 |
|
12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 17:35 |
|
4 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Monthey and Azzurri on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Monthey and Azzurri's gameplay and tactics, and much more.
