Mārupe - Riga FC II Stats
Mārupe20.09.2026 16:00
H
M
S
Riga FC IIMatch info:
| Time | 16:00 |
| Date | 20.09.2026 |
Stats
Mārupe |
Riga FC II |
|
|---|---|---|
|
D L D W D |
Form |
D W D W D |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
N
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
N
Y
N
N
|
|
U
O
U
O
U
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
O
O
U
|
Filter By
Last games:
Mārupe:
Riga FC II:
Main Stats
|
Mārupe Last 10 games homeRiga FC II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | Goals scored per game | 1.00 |
| 1.80 | Goals conceded per game | 1.70 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Team scored | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Team scored twice | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Goal in both halves | 60.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Mārupe Last 10 games homeRiga FC II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Team win first half | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Team lost first half | 40.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Mārupe Last 10 games homeRiga FC II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | BTTS in first-half | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Mārupe Last 10 games homeRiga FC II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 1 | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 2 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 3 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 60.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 30.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Mārupe Last 10 games homeRiga FC II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 0.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Mārupe Last 10 games homeRiga FC II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 30.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
Mārupe Trends
Mārupe trends last games. |
| Mārupe games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Mārupe haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches. |
| Mārupe draw their last 2 away matches. |
| Mārupe have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Mārupe have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games. |
Riga FC II Trends
Riga FC II trends last games. |
| Riga FC II is undefeated in their last 8 games. |
| Riga FC II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches. |
| Riga FC II haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches. |
| Riga FC II haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches. |
| Riga FC II draw their last 4 away matches. |
| Riga FC II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games. |
Last Matches Mārupe
31 Oct13:00

Smiltene 1

Mārupe 1
24 Oct15:00

Mārupe 1

Riga Mariners 6
18 Oct15:00

JFK Ventspils 0

Mārupe 0
10 Oct10:00

Rīgas FS II 2

Mārupe 3
20 Sep16:00

Mārupe 0

Riga FC II 0
12 Sep14:00

Mārupe 5

Tukums II 0
29 Aug17:00

Mārupe 0

JDFS Alberts 2
22 Aug13:00

Valmiera / BSS 4

Mārupe 1
15 Aug15:00

Mārupe 2

Super Nova 2 1
08 Aug11:00

Mārupe 0

Leevon / PPK 1
Last Matches Riga FC II
31 Oct13:00

Tukums II 1

Riga FC II 1
25 Oct16:00

Riga FC II 3

Rīgas FS II 0
17 Oct13:00

Smiltene 2

Riga FC II 2
11 Oct16:00

Riga FC II 5

Rēzekne FA 0
20 Sep16:00

Mārupe 0

Riga FC II 0
13 Sep16:00

Riga FC II 1

Leevon / PPK 1
07 Sep16:00

Riga FC II 3

Skanste 2
29 Aug15:00

JFK Ventspils 1

Riga FC II 1
24 Aug17:00

Riga FC II 1

Riga Mariners 3
08 Aug16:30

JDFS Alberts 2

Riga FC II 0
Standings Latvia 1. Liga
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 100:19 |
|
66 |
| 2 |
|
25 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 66:26 |
|
57 |
| 3 |
|
25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 63:32 |
|
56 |
| 4 |
|
25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 49:29 |
|
54 |
| 5 |
|
25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 52:36 |
|
44 |
| 6 |
|
25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 40:40 |
|
34 |
| 7 |
|
25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 39:41 |
|
34 |
| 8 |
|
25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 35:40 |
|
29 |
| 9 |
|
25 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 48:53 |
|
26 |
| 10 |
|
25 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 38:63 |
|
24 |
| 11 |
|
25 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 41:70 |
|
21 |
| 12 |
|
25 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 32:69 |
|
20 |
| 13 |
|
25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 29:48 |
|
19 |
| 14 |
|
25 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 17:83 |
|
6 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Mārupe and Riga FC II on 2026-09-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Mārupe and Riga FC II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.
