Nakhon Si Thammarat - Chanthaburi Stats

21.03.2026 12:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 12:30
Date 21.03.2026

Stats

Nakhon Si Thammarat
Chanthaburi
D
W
L
L
D
Form
L
D
W
D
W
N
N
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
N
N
U
U
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
Nakhon Si Thammarat:
Chanthaburi:

Main Stats

Nakhon Si Thammarat
Last 10 games home
Chanthaburi
Last 10 games away
1.20 Goals scored per game 1.30
0.80 Goals conceded per game 1.20
40.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
70.00% Team scored 60.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
30.00% Goal in both halves 40.00%

Win Draw Lose

Nakhon Si Thammarat
Last 10 games home
Chanthaburi
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 20.00%
60.00% Draw 40.00%
10.00% Lose 40.00%
20.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
0.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Team win first half 30.00%
60.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Nakhon Si Thammarat
Last 10 games home
Chanthaburi
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 60.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
40.00% BBTS in second-half 10.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 60.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 20.00%
40.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Nakhon Si Thammarat
Last 10 games home
Chanthaburi
Last 10 games away
20.00% Match total goals 0 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 40.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 30.00%

Over Under Goals

Nakhon Si Thammarat
Last 10 games home
Chanthaburi
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 30.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 40.00%
70.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 70.00%
40.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
0.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 50.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 30.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Nakhon Si Thammarat
Last 10 games home
Chanthaburi
Last 10 games away
10.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
40.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 30.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Nakhon Si Thammarat Trends

Nakhon Si Thammarat trends last games.
Nakhon Si Thammarat is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Nakhon Si Thammarat games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Nakhon Si Thammarat games have under 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Nakhon Si Thammarat have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.

Chanthaburi Trends

Chanthaburi trends last games.
Chanthaburi games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Chanthaburi games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Chanthaburi haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Chanthaburi have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.

Last Matches Nakhon Si Thammarat

Last Matches Chanthaburi

Standings Thailand Thai League 2

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Khon Kaen United
Khon Kaen United
9 7 0 2 18:7
21
2
Nong Bua Pitchaya
Nong Bua Pitchaya
9 5 2 2 24:12
17
3
Uttaradit
Uttaradit
9 4 4 1 17:12
16
4
Nakhon Ratchasima FC
Nakhon Ratchasima FC
9 4 3 2 16:11
15
5
Satun
Satun
9 4 3 2 16:11
15
6
Kanchanaburi
Kanchanaburi
9 3 5 1 17:12
14
7
Muangthong United
Muangthong United
9 4 2 3 10:8
14
8
Chainat
Chainat
9 4 2 3 15:16
14
9
Chiangmai United
Chiangmai United
9 3 3 3 10:9
12
10
Nakhon Pathom
Nakhon Pathom
9 2 5 2 8:11
11
11
Phrae United
Phrae United
9 3 2 4 8:11
11
12
Chanthaburi
Chanthaburi
9 2 4 3 8:6
10
13
Police Tero
Police Tero
9 3 1 5 11:20
10
14
Muang Loei United
Muang Loei United
9 2 3 4 14:15
9
15
Esan Pattaya
Esan Pattaya
9 2 3 4 8:16
9
16
Songkhla
Songkhla
9 1 4 4 11:16
7
17
Mahasarakham United
Mahasarakham United
9 1 4 4 7:15
7
18
Kasetsart FC
Kasetsart FC
9 1 2 6 8:18
5

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Nakhon Si Thammarat and Chanthaburi on 2026-03-21, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Nakhon Si Thammarat and Chanthaburi's gameplay and tactics, and much more.