NSI Runavik - FC Lugano Stats

13.08.2026 18:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:30
Date 13.08.2026
Location Klaksvík
Stadium
Djúpumýra

Stats

NSI Runavik
FC Lugano
W
D
W
W
W
Form
W
W
W
W
W
N
Y
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
Y
N
O
U
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
NSI Runavik:
FC Lugano:

Main Stats

NSI Runavik
Last 10 games home
FC Lugano
Last 10 games away
1.70 Goals scored per game 3.80
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.10
30.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
80.00% Team scored 100.00%
40.00% Team scored twice 90.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 60.00%
50.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

NSI Runavik
Last 10 games home
FC Lugano
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 80.00%
50.00% Draw 20.00%
10.00% Lose 0.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 0.00%
40.00% Team win first half 50.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 20.00%

Both Teams to Score

NSI Runavik
Last 10 games home
FC Lugano
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 70.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 70.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 60.00%
40.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 0.00%

Match Total Goals

NSI Runavik
Last 10 games home
FC Lugano
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
0.00% Match total goals 3 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 80.00%

Over Under Goals

NSI Runavik
Last 10 games home
FC Lugano
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals 90.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 80.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
60.00% Under 2.5 goals 10.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 20.00%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 30.00%

Half Time-Full Time

NSI Runavik
Last 10 games home
FC Lugano
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 50.00%
20.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 0.00%

NSI Runavik Trends

NSI Runavik trends last games.
NSI Runavik is undefeated in their last 11 games.
NSI Runavik games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
NSI Runavik haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches.
NSI Runavik haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
NSI Runavik have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 11 games.
NSI Runavik have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

FC Lugano Trends

FC Lugano trends last games.
FC Lugano is undefeated in their last 7 games.
FC Lugano games have over 1.5 goals in their last 12 matches.
FC Lugano games have over 2.5 goals in their last 12 matches.
FC Lugano haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
FC Lugano haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches.
FC Lugano have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 7 games.
FC Lugano have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
FC Lugano have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches NSI Runavik

Last Matches FC Lugano

Standings World UEFA Europa Conference League

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
FC Lugano
FC Lugano
3 3 0 0 11:4
9
2
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos
3 3 0 0 9:3
9
3
Twente
Twente
3 3 0 0 8:2
9
4
Monaco
Monaco
3 3 0 0 7:1
9
5
Brighton
Brighton
3 2 1 0 5:0
7
6
Brann
Brann
3 2 1 0 7:3
7
7
FC Copenhagen
FC Copenhagen
3 2 1 0 7:3
7
8
Universitatea Craiova
Universitatea Craiova
3 2 1 0 6:2
7
9
Mjallby AIF
Mjallby AIF
3 2 1 0 5:1
7
10
St. Truiden
St. Truiden
3 2 1 0 4:1
7
11
Ajax
Ajax
3 2 0 1 9:3
6
12
Trabzonspor
Trabzonspor
3 2 0 1 6:3
6
13
HNK Hajduk Split
HNK Hajduk Split
3 2 0 1 3:2
6
14
SC Freiburg
SC Freiburg
3 2 0 1 4:5
6
15
FK Crvena Zvezda
FK Crvena Zvezda
3 1 1 1 6:6
4
16
Atalanta
Atalanta
3 1 1 1 4:4
4
17
SC Braga
SC Braga
3 1 1 1 2:3
4
18
Gent
Gent
3 1 1 1 1:2
4
19
Riga
Riga
3 0 3 0 3:3
3
20
FC Thun
FC Thun
3 1 0 2 3:3
3
21
Borac Banja Luka
Borac Banja Luka
3 1 0 2 3:4
3
22
Lincoln Red Imps FC
Lincoln Red Imps FC
3 1 0 2 3:6
3
23
FK Jablonec
FK Jablonec
3 0 2 1 3:4
2
24
Aarhus
Aarhus
3 0 2 1 1:2
2
25
FC Nordsjaelland
FC Nordsjaelland
3 0 2 1 3:5
2
26
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
3 0 2 1 2:4
2
27
Kairat Almaty
Kairat Almaty
3 0 2 1 3:7
2
28
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
3 0 1 2 4:6
1
29
FC Iberia 1999
FC Iberia 1999
3 0 1 2 2:5
1
30
Pafos
Pafos
3 0 1 2 3:7
1
31
Getafe
Getafe
3 0 1 2 3:7
1
32
Heart Of Midlothian
Heart Of Midlothian
3 0 1 2 2:6
1
33
KuPS
KuPS
3 0 1 2 2:6
1
34
FC Midtjylland
FC Midtjylland
3 0 1 2 2:8
1
35
Inter Club dEscaldes
Inter Club dEscaldes
3 0 0 3 2:7
0
36
Kauno Žalgiris
Kauno Žalgiris
3 0 0 3 1:11
0

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between NSI Runavik and FC Lugano on 2026-08-13, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of NSI Runavik and FC Lugano's gameplay and tactics, and much more.