NSÍ II - ÍF II Stats

12.09.2026 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 12.09.2026

Stats

NSÍ II
ÍF II
L
L
D
L
L
Form
W
L
L
D
W
N
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
U
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
U
O
Filter By
Last games:
NSÍ II:
ÍF II:

Main Stats

NSÍ II
Last 10 games home
ÍF II
Last 10 games away
1.60 Goals scored per game 2.10
1.70 Goals conceded per game 2.00
10.00% Clean sheets 20.00%
70.00% Team scored 90.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 60.00%
20.00% Scored in both halves 40.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

NSÍ II
Last 10 games home
ÍF II
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 60.00%
10.00% Draw 10.00%
50.00% Lose 30.00%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Team win first half 60.00%
20.00% Team draw at half time 10.00%
50.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

NSÍ II
Last 10 games home
ÍF II
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 70.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 20.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 70.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
20.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

NSÍ II
Last 10 games home
ÍF II
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 0.00%
10.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 0.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
50.00% Match total goals 4+ 60.00%

Over Under Goals

NSÍ II
Last 10 games home
ÍF II
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 100.00%
70.00% Over 2.5 goals 90.00%
50.00% Over 3.5 goals 60.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 0.00%
30.00% Under 2.5 goals 10.00%
50.00% Under 3.5 goals 40.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 90.00%
60.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 40.00%

Half Time-Full Time

NSÍ II
Last 10 games home
ÍF II
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win HT - Win FT 50.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
40.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

NSÍ II Trends

NSÍ II trends last games.
NSÍ II lost their last 2 games.
NSÍ II games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
NSÍ II have lost their last 5 away matches.
NSÍ II have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

ÍF II Trends

ÍF II trends last games.
ÍF II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
ÍF II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.

Last Matches NSÍ II

Last Matches ÍF II

Standings Faroe-Islands 1. Deild

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
B71
B71
27 21 3 3 88:27
66
2
Víkingur II
Víkingur II
27 20 3 4 73:43
63
3
Suduroy
Suduroy
27 17 3 7 80:42
54
4
ÍF II
ÍF II
27 11 7 9 62:61
40
5
B36 II
B36 II
27 11 2 14 60:66
35
6
TB
TB
27 9 8 10 50:56
35
7
Hoyvík
Hoyvík
27 9 2 16 42:75
29
8
NSÍ II
NSÍ II
27 7 5 15 36:60
26
9
HB II
HB II
27 6 7 14 35:51
25
10
EB / Streymur II
EB / Streymur II
27 3 2 22 31:76
11

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between NSÍ II and ÍF II on 2026-09-12, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of NSÍ II and ÍF II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.