Pau II - Castanet Stats

28.03.2026 18:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 18:00
Date 28.03.2026

Stats

Pau II
Castanet
W
W
L
L
W
Form
L
W
L
L
L
Y
N
N
N
N
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
N
N
O
U
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Pau II:
Castanet:

Main Stats

Pau II
Last 10 games home
Castanet
Last 10 games away
1.20 Goals scored per game 0.70
0.90 Goals conceded per game 1.60
40.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
60.00% Team scored 50.00%
30.00% Team scored twice 20.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
30.00% Goal in both halves 30.00%

Win Draw Lose

Pau II
Last 10 games home
Castanet
Last 10 games away
40.00% Win 10.00%
20.00% Draw 20.00%
40.00% Lose 70.00%
30.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
20.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 40.00%
20.00% Team win first half 10.00%
70.00% Team draw at half time 60.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 30.00%

Both Teams to Score

Pau II
Last 10 games home
Castanet
Last 10 games away
30.00% Both Teams to Score 50.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 0.00%
20.00% BBTS in second-half 40.00%
30.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 50.00%
20.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Pau II
Last 10 games home
Castanet
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 1 30.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
10.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 40.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4+ 0.00%

Over Under Goals

Pau II
Last 10 games home
Castanet
Last 10 games away
60.00% Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Over 2.5 goals 50.00%
20.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
40.00% Under 1.5 goals 40.00%
70.00% Under 2.5 goals 50.00%
80.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
30.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
10.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 0.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Pau II
Last 10 games home
Castanet
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 40.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 30.00%

Pau II Trends

Pau II trends last games.
Pau II is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Pau II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Pau II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Castanet Trends

Castanet trends last games.
Castanet games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Castanet have lost their last 3 away matches.

Last Matches Pau II

Last Matches Castanet

Standings France National 3 - Group A

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Canet Roussillon
Canet Roussillon
25 12 9 4 36:20
45
2
Tarbes
Tarbes
25 13 8 4 50:25
44
3
Colomiers
Colomiers
25 13 6 6 45:38
43
4
Onet-le-Château
Onet-le-Château
25 10 6 9 37:39
36
5
Pau II
Pau II
25 9 7 9 28:25
34
6
Anglet Genets
Anglet Genets
25 11 7 7 35:27
34
7
Bassin dArcachon Sud
Bassin dArcachon Sud
25 8 9 8 36:35
33
8
Toulouse II
Toulouse II
25 9 5 11 31:27
32
9
Castanet
Castanet
25 8 7 10 26:31
31
10
Blagnac
Blagnac
25 8 8 9 34:32
29
11
Lège-Cap-Ferret
Lège-Cap-Ferret
25 6 10 9 37:47
28
12
SAG Cestas
SAG Cestas
25 5 10 10 21:38
25
13
Agde
Agde
25 6 6 13 22:39
24
14
Alberes Argelès
Alberes Argelès
25 5 6 14 24:39
21