Petržalka - Pohronie Stats

21.09.2026 16:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 16:00
Date 21.09.2026
Location Bratislava

Stats

Petržalka
Pohronie
L
L
D
D
D
Form
D
L
D
W
W
N
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
Y
N
U
U
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
Petržalka:
Pohronie:

Main Stats

Petržalka
Last 10 games home
Pohronie
Last 10 games away
1.80 Goals scored per game 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded per game 1.40
30.00% Clean sheets 10.00%
90.00% Team scored 80.00%
50.00% Team scored twice 60.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 60.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

Petržalka
Last 10 games home
Pohronie
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win 50.00%
20.00% Draw 10.00%
20.00% Lose 40.00%
50.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
30.00% Team win first half 30.00%
40.00% Team draw at half time 60.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 10.00%

Both Teams to Score

Petržalka
Last 10 games home
Pohronie
Last 10 games away
60.00% Both Teams to Score 70.00%
10.00% BTTS in first-half 40.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
60.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 70.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 70.00%
30.00% Win and BTTS 40.00%
20.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
10.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Petržalka
Last 10 games home
Pohronie
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 10.00%
30.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 30.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 10.00%
50.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 50.00%
30.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

Petržalka
Last 10 games home
Pohronie
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 90.00%
50.00% Over 2.5 goals 70.00%
30.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 10.00%
50.00% Under 2.5 goals 30.00%
70.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
70.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Petržalka
Last 10 games home
Pohronie
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
10.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 10.00%
30.00% Draw HT - Win FT 30.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 20.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 10.00%

Petržalka Trends

Petržalka trends last games.
Petržalka lost their last 2 games.
Petržalka games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Petržalka games have under 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Petržalka have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Pohronie Trends

Pohronie trends last games.
Pohronie games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Pohronie haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Pohronie draw their last 2 home matches.
Pohronie have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Pohronie have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Last Matches Petržalka

Last Matches Pohronie

Standings Slovakia 2. liga

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Šamorín
Šamorín
15 10 3 2 27:16
33
2
Petržalka
Petržalka
15 9 3 3 23:11
30
3
Považská Bystrica
Považská Bystrica
15 9 2 4 29:24
29
4
Tatran Prešov
Tatran Prešov
15 7 4 4 24:19
25
5
Pohronie
Pohronie
15 7 3 5 23:19
24
6
Žilina II
Žilina II
15 7 3 5 21:18
24
7
Galanta
Galanta
15 7 2 6 23:26
23
8
Liptovský Mikuláš
Liptovský Mikuláš
15 6 4 5 22:18
22
9
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
15 6 4 5 22:22
22
10
Inter Bratislava
Inter Bratislava
15 5 6 4 33:22
21
11
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II
15 4 6 5 22:20
18
12
Malženice
Malženice
15 4 4 7 21:23
16
13
Zlaté Moravce
Zlaté Moravce
15 3 5 7 14:19
14
14
Humenné
Humenné
15 3 4 8 14:25
13
15
Lokomotíva Zvolen
Lokomotíva Zvolen
15 2 3 10 15:24
9
16
MFK Bytča
MFK Bytča
15 3 0 12 14:41
9

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Petržalka and Pohronie on 2026-09-21, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Petržalka and Pohronie's gameplay and tactics, and much more.