Recreativo da Caála - Bravos do Maquis FC Stats

20.09.2026 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 20.09.2026
Location Huambo

Stats

Recreativo da Caála
Bravos do Maquis FC
D
W
D
D
L
Form
W
D
D
D
W
N
N
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
Y
Y
U
U
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Recreativo da Caála:
Bravos do Maquis FC:

Main Stats

Recreativo da Caála
Last 10 games home
Bravos do Maquis FC
Last 10 games away
0.70 Goals scored per game 1.00
0.90 Goals conceded per game 1.10
40.00% Clean sheets 30.00%
60.00% Team scored 70.00%
10.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
10.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
30.00% Goal in both halves 40.00%

Win Draw Lose

Recreativo da Caála
Last 10 games home
Bravos do Maquis FC
Last 10 games away
30.00% Win 40.00%
20.00% Draw 10.00%
50.00% Lose 50.00%
10.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Team win first half 20.00%
50.00% Team draw at half time 40.00%
30.00% Team lost first half 40.00%

Both Teams to Score

Recreativo da Caála
Last 10 games home
Bravos do Maquis FC
Last 10 games away
40.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
30.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
40.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
10.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
0.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
30.00% Lose and BTTS 20.00%

Match Total Goals

Recreativo da Caála
Last 10 games home
Bravos do Maquis FC
Last 10 games away
20.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
40.00% Match total goals 1 50.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 10.00%
40.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 20.00%
60.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 50.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 30.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Recreativo da Caála
Last 10 games home
Bravos do Maquis FC
Last 10 games away
40.00% Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
0.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
60.00% Under 1.5 goals 50.00%
60.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
100.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
50.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 70.00%
10.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 30.00%
0.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 0.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Recreativo da Caála
Last 10 games home
Bravos do Maquis FC
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 10.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
30.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

Recreativo da Caála Trends

Recreativo da Caála trends last games.
Recreativo da Caála is undefeated in their last 4 games.
Recreativo da Caála games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Recreativo da Caála games have under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Recreativo da Caála have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
Recreativo da Caála haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches.
Recreativo da Caála draw their last 3 away matches.
Recreativo da Caála have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Bravos do Maquis FC Trends

Bravos do Maquis FC trends last games.
Bravos do Maquis FC is undefeated in their last 6 games.
Bravos do Maquis FC games have under 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Bravos do Maquis FC haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Bravos do Maquis FC haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
Bravos do Maquis FC draw their last 2 home matches.
Bravos do Maquis FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Bravos do Maquis FC have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Recreativo da Caála

Last Matches Bravos do Maquis FC

Standings Angola Girabola

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Wiliete
Wiliete
8 7 1 0 17:2
22
2
Petro de Luanda
Petro de Luanda
9 5 4 0 13:2
19
3
Bravos do Maquis FC
Bravos do Maquis FC
9 5 3 1 11:5
18
4
Desportivo Huíla
Desportivo Huíla
10 5 2 3 9:9
17
5
1º de Agosto
1º de Agosto
8 4 3 1 11:8
15
6
Interclube
Interclube
9 4 2 3 9:8
14
7
Recreativo do Libolo
Recreativo do Libolo
9 4 0 5 11:15
12
8
Sagrada Esperança
Sagrada Esperança
8 3 2 3 11:11
11
9
São Salvador
São Salvador
9 3 2 4 5:7
11
10
1º de Maio
1º de Maio
9 3 2 4 11:13
11
11
Recreativo da Caála
Recreativo da Caála
9 2 4 3 7:8
10
12
CD Lunda-Sul
CD Lunda-Sul
9 2 4 3 7:7
10
13
Kabuscorp
Kabuscorp
8 1 4 3 4:6
7
14
FC Luanda
FC Luanda
9 1 2 6 8:15
5
15
Sporting de Cabinda
Sporting de Cabinda
8 0 4 4 3:11
4
16
Académica do Lobito
Académica do Lobito
9 0 3 6 2:12
3

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Recreativo da Caála and Bravos do Maquis FC on 2026-09-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Recreativo da Caála and Bravos do Maquis FC's gameplay and tactics, and much more.