SD Logroñés - Girona II Stats
SD Logroñés20.09.2026 16:00
H
M
S
Girona IIMatch info:
| Time | 16:00 |
| Date | 20.09.2026 |
| Stadium | Estadio Las Gaunas |
Stats
SD Logroñés |
Girona II |
|
|---|---|---|
|
D D D L L |
Form |
W W L W L |
|
Y
N
Y
N
N
|
Both Teams Score |
N
N
N
N
Y
|
|
O
U
U
U
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
U
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
SD Logroñés:
Girona II:
Main Stats
|
SD Logroñés Last 10 games homeGirona II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.70 | Goals scored per game | 1.20 |
| 1.30 | Goals conceded per game | 1.40 |
| 30.00% | Clean sheets | 40.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 10.00% | Team scored twice | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Scored in both halves | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Goal in both halves | 40.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
SD Logroñés Last 10 games homeGirona II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 20.00% | Win | 30.00% |
| 30.00% | Draw | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 0.00% |
| 40.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Team draw at half time | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Team lost first half | 40.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
SD Logroñés Last 10 games homeGirona II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Both Teams to Score | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS in second-half | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Win and BTTS | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw and BTTS | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
SD Logroñés Last 10 games homeGirona II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 1 | 40.00% |
| 20.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 3 | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 10.00% |
| 40.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 30.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
SD Logroñés Last 10 games homeGirona II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 40.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 50.00% |
| 60.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 90.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 70.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
SD Logroñés Last 10 games homeGirona II Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 20.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
SD Logroñés Trends
SD Logroñés trends last games. |
| SD Logroñés is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| SD Logroñés draw their last 3 games. |
| SD Logroñés haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches. |
| SD Logroñés draw their last 2 home matches. |
Girona II Trends
Girona II trends last games. |
| Girona II is undefeated in their last 2 games. |
| Girona II have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games. |
| Girona II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
Last Matches SD Logroñés
31 Oct15:00

Ebro 2

SD Logroñés 2
25 Oct16:00

SD Logroñés 0

Terrassa 0
18 Oct16:00

SD Logroñés 1

Náxara 1
10 Oct15:00

Barcelona B 1

SD Logroñés 0
03 Oct16:00

Peña Sport 4

SD Logroñés 0
27 Sep16:00

SD Logroñés 0

Olot 2
20 Sep16:00

SD Logroñés 2

Girona II 2
13 Sep11:00

Utebo 1

SD Logroñés 1
06 Sep17:00

SD Logroñés 1

Espanyol II 2
17 May17:00

SD Logroñés 1

Castellón II 0
Last Matches Girona II
31 Oct15:00

Calamocha 0

Girona II 1
25 Oct15:00

Girona II 3

Náxara 0
21 Oct17:00

Terrassa 1

Girona II 0
17 Oct15:30

Ebro 0

Girona II 1
11 Oct15:00

Girona II 1

Espanyol II 2
27 Sep16:00

Girona II 3

Osasuna II 2
20 Sep16:00

SD Logroñés 2

Girona II 2
13 Sep17:00

Girona II 3

Tudelano 1
06 Sep16:30

Barbastro 4

Girona II 3
03 May11:00

Castellón II 4

Girona II 2
Standings Spain Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17:5 |
|
22 |
| 2 |
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 |
|
19 |
| 3 |
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:8 |
|
18 |
| 4 |
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9:3 |
|
18 |
| 5 |
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 |
|
17 |
| 6 |
|
9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17:12 |
|
16 |
| 7 |
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14:8 |
|
14 |
| 8 |
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13:10 |
|
14 |
| 9 |
|
9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 |
|
12 |
| 10 |
|
9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:12 |
|
11 |
| 11 |
|
9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8:9 |
|
9 |
| 12 |
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 |
|
9 |
| 13 |
|
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 |
|
9 |
| 14 |
|
9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8:10 |
|
8 |
| 15 |
|
8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4:13 |
|
6 |
| 16 |
|
9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7:15 |
|
5 |
| 17 |
|
9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5:18 |
|
5 |
| 18 |
|
9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7:21 |
|
3 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between SD Logroñés and Girona II on 2026-09-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of SD Logroñés and Girona II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.



