Skeid II - Oppsal Stats

20.08.2024 17:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 17:00
Date 20.08.2024

Stats

Skeid II
Oppsal
L
L
W
D
L
Form
W
W
L
L
L
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
Y
Y
O
O
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Skeid II:
Oppsal:

Main Stats

Skeid II
Last 10 games home
Oppsal
Last 10 games away
1.90 Goals scored per game 1.20
2.80 Goals conceded per game 1.20
10.00% Clean sheets 40.00%
80.00% Team scored 80.00%
60.00% Team scored twice 40.00%
30.00% Scored in both halves 20.00%
80.00% Goal in both halves 40.00%

Win Draw Lose

Skeid II
Last 10 games home
Oppsal
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win 40.00%
20.00% Draw 10.00%
60.00% Lose 50.00%
20.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 20.00%
60.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 30.00%
20.00% Team win first half 30.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 20.00%
50.00% Team lost first half 50.00%

Both Teams to Score

Skeid II
Last 10 games home
Oppsal
Last 10 games away
80.00% Both Teams to Score 40.00%
50.00% BTTS in first-half 10.00%
60.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
80.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 40.00%
80.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 40.00%
20.00% Win and BTTS 0.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 10.00%
50.00% Lose and BTTS 30.00%

Match Total Goals

Skeid II
Last 10 games home
Oppsal
Last 10 games away
10.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
0.00% Match total goals 1 40.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
10.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 40.00%
20.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
70.00% Match total goals 4+ 20.00%

Over Under Goals

Skeid II
Last 10 games home
Oppsal
Last 10 games away
90.00% Over 1.5 goals 60.00%
90.00% Over 2.5 goals 40.00%
70.00% Over 3.5 goals 20.00%
10.00% Under 1.5 goals 40.00%
10.00% Under 2.5 goals 60.00%
30.00% Under 3.5 goals 80.00%
90.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 80.00%
80.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 10.00%
40.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 10.00%

Half Time-Full Time

Skeid II
Last 10 games home
Oppsal
Last 10 games away
20.00% Win HT - Win FT 20.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 20.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
50.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 50.00%

Skeid II Trends

Skeid II trends last games.
Skeid II lost their last 2 games.
Skeid II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Skeid II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Skeid II have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Skeid II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Skeid II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.

Oppsal Trends

Oppsal trends last games.
Oppsal is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Oppsal have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
Oppsal have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Oppsal have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Last Matches Skeid II

Last Matches Oppsal

Standings Norway 3. Division - Girone 3

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Os
Os
26 20 1 5 87:43
61
2
Djerv
Djerv
26 17 5 4 68:33
56
3
Vard
Vard
26 15 5 6 75:47
50
4
Fana
Fana
26 15 2 9 71:53
47
5
Brann II
Brann II
26 12 7 7 63:49
43
6
Askøy
Askøy
26 12 7 7 46:39
43
7
Austevoll
Austevoll
26 10 7 9 51:59
37
8
Førde
Førde
26 10 4 12 51:60
34
9
Stord
Stord
26 8 9 9 57:68
33
10
Sogndal II
Sogndal II
26 9 3 14 66:61
30
11
Åsane II
Åsane II
26 7 7 12 47:61
28
12
Varegg
Varegg
26 7 5 14 44:58
26
13
Gneist
Gneist
26 5 3 18 46:81
18
14
Fyllingsdalen
Fyllingsdalen
26 1 3 22 22:82
6

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Skeid II and Oppsal on 2024-08-20, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Skeid II and Oppsal's gameplay and tactics, and much more.