Stenungsund - Nordvärmland Stats

26.08.2023 15:00
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 15:00
Date 26.08.2023

Stats

Stenungsund
Nordvärmland
W
W
L
W
W
Form
L
L
L
L
L
N
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
Y
Y
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
O
O
Filter By
Last games:
Stenungsund:
Nordvärmland:

Main Stats

Stenungsund
Last 10 games home
Nordvärmland
Last 9 games away
1.90 Goals scored per game 1.00
1.30 Goals conceded per game 1.89
40.00% Clean sheets 11.11%
50.00% Team scored 77.78%
40.00% Team scored twice 22.22%
40.00% Scored in both halves 0.00%
60.00% Goal in both halves 33.33%

Win Draw Lose

Stenungsund
Last 10 games home
Nordvärmland
Last 9 games away
40.00% Win 22.22%
10.00% Draw 22.22%
50.00% Lose 55.56%
40.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 11.11%
30.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 44.44%
40.00% Team win first half 11.11%
40.00% Team draw at half time 66.67%
20.00% Team lost first half 22.22%

Both Teams to Score

Stenungsund
Last 10 games home
Nordvärmland
Last 9 games away
10.00% Both Teams to Score 66.67%
0.00% BTTS in first-half 11.11%
10.00% BBTS in second-half 55.56%
10.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 66.67%
0.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 44.44%
0.00% Win and BTTS 11.11%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 22.22%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 33.33%

Match Total Goals

Stenungsund
Last 10 games home
Nordvärmland
Last 9 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 22.22%
20.00% Match total goals 2 33.33%
20.00% Match total goals 3 22.22%
10.00% Match total goals 4 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 22.22%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 55.56%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 22.22%

Over Under Goals

Stenungsund
Last 10 games home
Nordvärmland
Last 9 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 77.78%
60.00% Over 2.5 goals 44.44%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 22.22%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 22.22%
40.00% Under 2.5 goals 55.56%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 77.78%
60.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 44.44%
50.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 22.22%
20.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 22.22%

Half Time-Full Time

Stenungsund
Last 10 games home
Nordvärmland
Last 9 games away
40.00% Win HT - Win FT 11.11%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Win FT 11.11%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 22.22%
30.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 33.33%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 0.00%
20.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 22.22%

Stenungsund Trends

Stenungsund trends last games.
Stenungsund is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Stenungsund games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Stenungsund haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches.
Stenungsund have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Stenungsund have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Stenungsund have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.

Nordvärmland Trends

Nordvärmland trends last games.
Nordvärmland lost their last 7 games.
Nordvärmland games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Nordvärmland games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Nordvärmland have lost their last 6 home matches.
Nordvärmland have lost their last 3 away matches.

Last Matches Stenungsund

Last Matches Nordvärmland

Standings Sweden Division 2 - Norra Götaland

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Husqvarna
Husqvarna
26 21 3 2 59:20
66
2
Skara
Skara
26 18 5 3 58:28
59
3
IFK Skövde
IFK Skövde
26 15 5 6 43:26
50
4
Ahlafors
Ahlafors
26 13 7 6 62:33
46
5
Grebbestad
Grebbestad
26 12 4 10 46:40
40
6
Stenungsund
Stenungsund
26 11 6 9 48:34
39
7
Herrestads
Herrestads
26 10 7 9 46:50
37
8
Lidköping
Lidköping
26 9 6 11 35:43
33
9
Vänersborgs FK
Vänersborgs FK
26 9 5 12 36:45
32
10
Kumla
Kumla
26 7 8 11 29:46
29
11
Motala
Motala
26 6 8 12 38:47
26
12
Tord
Tord
26 4 10 12 30:47
22
13
IF Karlstad II
IF Karlstad II
26 3 7 16 29:50
16
14
Vänersborgs IF
Vänersborgs IF
26 2 3 21 24:74
9

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Stenungsund and Nordvärmland on 2023-08-26, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Stenungsund and Nordvärmland's gameplay and tactics, and much more.