Strabane Athletic - Ballymacash Rangers Stats
Strabane Athletic28.03.2026 15:00
H
M
S
Ballymacash RangersMatch info:
| Time | 15:00 |
| Date | 28.03.2026 |
Stats
Strabane Athletic |
Ballymacash Rangers |
|
|---|---|---|
|
W D W W W |
Form |
W W W L W |
|
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
|
|
O
O
U
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
O
O
O
O
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Strabane Athletic:
Ballymacash Rangers:
Main Stats
|
Strabane Athletic Last 8 games homeBallymacash Rangers Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | Goals scored per game | 2.40 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per game | 1.80 |
| 0.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 100.00% | Team scored | 90.00% |
| 100.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 25.00% | Scored in both halves | 20.00% |
| 62.50% | Goal in both halves | 30.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Strabane Athletic Last 8 games homeBallymacash Rangers Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 87.50% | Win | 50.00% |
| 12.50% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 87.50% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Team win first half | 20.00% |
| 25.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 25.00% | Team lost first half | 30.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Strabane Athletic Last 8 games homeBallymacash Rangers Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Both Teams to Score | 70.00% |
| 25.00% | BTTS in first-half | 20.00% |
| 50.00% | BBTS in second-half | 50.00% |
| 100.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 70.00% |
| 100.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 70.00% |
| 87.50% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 12.50% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose and BTTS | 30.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Strabane Athletic Last 8 games homeBallymacash Rangers Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 2 | 0.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 25.00% | Match total goals 4 | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 0.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Strabane Athletic Last 8 games homeBallymacash Rangers Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 100.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 100.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 90.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 75.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 50.00% |
| 50.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
| 37.50% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 30.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Strabane Athletic Last 8 games homeBallymacash Rangers Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 50.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 20.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 25.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
| 12.50% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 12.50% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
Strabane Athletic Trends
Strabane Athletic trends last games. |
| Strabane Athletic is undefeated in their last 8 games. |
| Strabane Athletic games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Strabane Athletic games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
| Strabane Athletic haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches. |
| Strabane Athletic haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches. |
| Strabane Athletic have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games. |
| Strabane Athletic have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 8 games. |
| Strabane Athletic have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Ballymacash Rangers Trends
Ballymacash Rangers trends last games. |
| Ballymacash Rangers is undefeated in their last 3 games. |
| Ballymacash Rangers games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches. |
| Ballymacash Rangers games have over 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches. |
| Ballymacash Rangers haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
| Ballymacash Rangers have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 3 games. |
| Ballymacash Rangers have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 6 games. |
| Ballymacash Rangers have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games. |
Last Matches Strabane Athletic
01 May19:00

Strabane Athletic 3

Coagh United 1
28 Apr19:00

Strabane Athletic 4

Lisburn Distillery 4
18 Apr15:00

Newry City AFC 0

Strabane Athletic 1
11 Apr15:00

Strabane Athletic 2

Portstewart 1
28 Mar15:00

Strabane Athletic 2

Ballymacash Rangers 1
21 Mar15:00

Lisburn Distillery 1

Strabane Athletic 5
28 Feb15:00

Rathfriland 2

Strabane Athletic 5
07 Feb14:00

Strabane Athletic 3

Dollingstown 1
20 Jan19:45

Glentoran 4

Strabane Athletic 0
17 Jan14:00

Strabane Athletic 2

Knockbreda 1
Last Matches Ballymacash Rangers
01 May19:00

Ballymacash Rangers 2

Portstewart 1
18 Apr15:00

Dergview 2

Ballymacash Rangers 6
04 Apr15:00

Ballymacash Rangers 3

Lisburn Distillery 2
28 Mar15:00

Strabane Athletic 2

Ballymacash Rangers 1
21 Mar15:00

Ballymacash Rangers 8

Banbridge Town 1
14 Mar15:00

Coagh United 0

Ballymacash Rangers 1
28 Feb15:00

Ballymacash Rangers 0

Oxford Sunnyside 4
21 Feb15:00

Ballymacash Rangers 3

Newry City AFC 1
07 Feb15:00

H&W Welders 3

Ballymacash Rangers 0
31 Jan15:00

Ballymacash Rangers 1
