Villefranche - Versailles Stats
Villefranche26.09.2026 19:45
H
M
S
VersaillesMatch info:
| Time | 19:45 |
| Date | 26.09.2026 |
| Stadium | Stade Armand Chouffet |
Stats
Villefranche |
Versailles |
|
|---|---|---|
|
L D W L L |
Form |
L W W W W |
|
N
Y
Y
N
Y
|
Both Teams Score |
N
N
Y
N
Y
|
|
U
U
O
O
O
|
Over Under 2.5 |
U
O
O
U
O
|
Filter By
Last games:
Villefranche:
Versailles:
Main Stats
|
Villefranche Last 10 games homeVersailles Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | Goals scored per game | 1.60 |
| 1.50 | Goals conceded per game | 1.50 |
| 20.00% | Clean sheets | 20.00% |
| 70.00% | Team scored | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | Team scored twice | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Scored in both halves | 50.00% |
| 70.00% | Goal in both halves | 60.00% |
Win Draw Lose
|
Villefranche Last 10 games homeVersailles Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win | 50.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw | 10.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose | 40.00% |
| 40.00% | Win and Over 1.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 50.00% | Lose and Over 1.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 50.00% | Team win first half | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Team draw at half time | 50.00% |
| 20.00% | Team lost first half | 10.00% |
Both Teams to Score
|
Villefranche Last 10 games homeVersailles Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | Both Teams to Score | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | BTTS in first-half | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | BBTS in second-half | 30.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 1.5 | 60.00% |
| 60.00% | BBTS and Over 2.5 | 50.00% |
| 30.00% | Win and BTTS | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw and BTTS | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Lose and BTTS | 20.00% |
Match Total Goals
|
Villefranche Last 10 games homeVersailles Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Match total goals 1 | 20.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 2 | 10.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 3 | 30.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 4 | 20.00% |
| 10.00% | Match total goals 0 or 1 | 20.00% |
| 60.00% | Match total goals 2 or 3 | 40.00% |
| 30.00% | Match total goals 4+ | 40.00% |
Over Under Goals
|
Villefranche Last 10 games homeVersailles Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 90.00% | Over 1.5 goals | 80.00% |
| 60.00% | Over 2.5 goals | 70.00% |
| 30.00% | Over 3.5 goals | 40.00% |
| 10.00% | Under 1.5 goals | 20.00% |
| 40.00% | Under 2.5 goals | 30.00% |
| 70.00% | Under 3.5 goals | 60.00% |
| 80.00% | Over 0.5 goals at half-time | 80.00% |
| 70.00% | Over 1.5 goals at half-time | 60.00% |
| 20.00% | Over 2.5 goals at half-time | 20.00% |
Half Time-Full Time
|
Villefranche Last 10 games homeVersailles Last 10 games away |
||
|---|---|---|
| 40.00% | Win HT - Win FT | 40.00% |
| 0.00% | Win HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 10.00% | Win HT - Lose FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Draw HT - Win FT | 10.00% |
| 10.00% | Draw HT - Draw FT | 10.00% |
| 20.00% | Draw HT - Lose FT | 30.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Win FT | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | Lose HT - Draw FT | 0.00% |
| 20.00% | Lose HT - Lose FT | 10.00% |
Villefranche Trends
Villefranche trends last games. |
| Villefranche games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches. |
| Villefranche games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches. |
Versailles Trends
Versailles trends last games. |
| Versailles haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches. |
Last Matches Villefranche
07 Nov13:45

Villefranche 0

Quevilly 2
31 Oct13:45

Orleans 1

Villefranche 1
17 Oct13:45

Villefranche 2

Cannes 1
03 Oct19:45

Amiens 3

Villefranche 0
26 Sep19:45

Villefranche 1

Versailles 2
19 Sep13:45

Le Puy Foot 4

Villefranche 1
12 Sep13:45

Villefranche 0

La Roche VF 0
05 Sep13:45

Fleury 91 6

Villefranche 1
29 Aug13:45

Villefranche 0

Rouen 2
20 Aug19:45

Concarneau 2

Villefranche 0
Last Matches Versailles
07 Nov13:45

Caen 1

Versailles 0
31 Oct13:45

Versailles 4

Aubagne 0
17 Oct13:45

Thionville Lusitanos 1

Versailles 2
03 Oct19:45

Versailles 1

Valenciennes 0
26 Sep19:45

Villefranche 1

Versailles 2
19 Sep13:45

Versailles 0

Quevilly 0
12 Sep13:45

Orleans 0

Versailles 4
05 Sep13:45

Versailles 0

Cannes 3
29 Aug13:45

Amiens 3

Versailles 0
20 Aug19:45

Bastia 2

Versailles 3
Standings France Ligue 3
| # | Name | P | W | D | L | Goals | Last 5 | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19:10 |
|
27 |
| 2 |
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22:9 |
|
26 |
| 3 |
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 22:15 |
|
22 |
| 4 |
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19:14 |
|
22 |
| 5 |
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16:5 |
|
20 |
| 6 |
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16:11 |
|
20 |
| 7 |
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 14:8 |
|
18 |
| 8 |
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:12 |
|
18 |
| 9 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11:12 |
|
16 |
| 10 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13:16 |
|
16 |
| 11 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:17 |
|
16 |
| 12 |
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:15 |
|
16 |
| 13 |
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10:14 |
|
15 |
| 14 |
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12:17 |
|
11 |
| 15 |
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 13:19 |
|
10 |
| 16 |
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:26 |
|
8 |
| 17 |
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6:19 |
|
7 |
| 18 |
|
12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6:19 |
|
6 |
Embark on a statistical journey through the match between Villefranche and Versailles on 2026-09-26, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of Villefranche and Versailles's gameplay and tactics, and much more.

