FC Schaffhausen - Lugano II Stats

19.09.2026 14:30
H
M
S

Match info:

Time 14:30
Date 19.09.2026

Stats

FC Schaffhausen
Lugano II
W
D
W
W
W
Form
L
D
W
L
L
N
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
U
O
O
U
Filter By
Last games:
FC Schaffhausen:
Lugano II:

Main Stats

FC Schaffhausen
Last 10 games home
Lugano II
Last 10 games away
2.50 Goals scored per game 1.10
1.20 Goals conceded per game 2.50
40.00% Clean sheets 0.00%
90.00% Team scored 80.00%
70.00% Team scored twice 30.00%
60.00% Scored in both halves 10.00%
70.00% Goal in both halves 80.00%

Win Draw Lose

FC Schaffhausen
Last 10 games home
Lugano II
Last 10 games away
80.00% Win 10.00%
10.00% Draw 20.00%
10.00% Lose 70.00%
60.00% Win and Over 1.5 goals 10.00%
10.00% Lose and Over 1.5 goals 50.00%
60.00% Team win first half 10.00%
30.00% Team draw at half time 30.00%
10.00% Team lost first half 60.00%

Both Teams to Score

FC Schaffhausen
Last 10 games home
Lugano II
Last 10 games away
50.00% Both Teams to Score 80.00%
20.00% BTTS in first-half 30.00%
50.00% BBTS in second-half 30.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 1.5 80.00%
50.00% BBTS and Over 2.5 60.00%
40.00% Win and BTTS 10.00%
10.00% Draw and BTTS 20.00%
0.00% Lose and BTTS 50.00%

Match Total Goals

FC Schaffhausen
Last 10 games home
Lugano II
Last 10 games away
0.00% Match total goals 0 0.00%
20.00% Match total goals 1 20.00%
0.00% Match total goals 2 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 3 20.00%
20.00% Match total goals 4 10.00%
20.00% Match total goals 0 or 1 20.00%
40.00% Match total goals 2 or 3 40.00%
40.00% Match total goals 4+ 40.00%

Over Under Goals

FC Schaffhausen
Last 10 games home
Lugano II
Last 10 games away
80.00% Over 1.5 goals 80.00%
80.00% Over 2.5 goals 60.00%
40.00% Over 3.5 goals 40.00%
20.00% Under 1.5 goals 20.00%
20.00% Under 2.5 goals 40.00%
60.00% Under 3.5 goals 60.00%
80.00% Over 0.5 goals at half-time 100.00%
30.00% Over 1.5 goals at half-time 40.00%
10.00% Over 2.5 goals at half-time 20.00%

Half Time-Full Time

FC Schaffhausen
Last 10 games home
Lugano II
Last 10 games away
60.00% Win HT - Win FT 0.00%
0.00% Win HT - Draw FT 10.00%
0.00% Win HT - Lose FT 0.00%
20.00% Draw HT - Win FT 0.00%
10.00% Draw HT - Draw FT 0.00%
0.00% Draw HT - Lose FT 30.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Win FT 10.00%
0.00% Lose HT - Draw FT 10.00%
10.00% Lose HT - Lose FT 40.00%

FC Schaffhausen Trends

FC Schaffhausen trends last games.
FC Schaffhausen is undefeated in their last 7 games.
FC Schaffhausen haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
FC Schaffhausen haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
FC Schaffhausen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games.
FC Schaffhausen have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.

Lugano II Trends

Lugano II trends last games.
Lugano II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Lugano II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.

Last Matches FC Schaffhausen

Last Matches Lugano II

Standings Switzerland 1. Liga Promotion

# Name P W D L Goals Last 5 Pts
1
Bulle
Bulle
14 9 3 2 31:20
30
2
FC Schaffhausen
FC Schaffhausen
12 9 1 2 30:13
28
3
Biel-Bienne
Biel-Bienne
13 8 4 1 28:15
28
4
Cham
Cham
14 8 3 3 25:19
27
5
Paradiso
Paradiso
14 7 4 3 27:15
25
6
Grand-Saconnex
Grand-Saconnex
14 8 0 6 27:20
24
7
Zürich II
Zürich II
14 6 3 5 29:25
21
8
Breitenrain
Breitenrain
14 6 3 5 21:20
21
9
Brühl
Brühl
14 6 2 6 18:18
20
10
Basel II
Basel II
14 6 1 7 24:26
19
11
YF Juventus
YF Juventus
14 6 1 7 19:22
19
12
Amical Saint-Prex
Amical Saint-Prex
14 6 1 7 18:26
19
13
Kreuzlingen
Kreuzlingen
14 4 3 7 22:26
15
14
Young Boys II
Young Boys II
14 4 3 7 29:36
15
15
Lugano II
Lugano II
14 4 1 9 21:33
13
16
Luzern II
Luzern II
14 3 2 9 21:33
11
17
Bellinzona
Bellinzona
14 2 3 9 10:26
9
18
Bavois
Bavois
13 2 2 9 12:19
8

Embark on a statistical journey through the match between FC Schaffhausen and Lugano II on 2026-09-19, uncovering key moments and critical performance indicators. Our data, covering vital metrics like average goals scored/conceded and clean sheet frequency, serves to illustrate the strategic and tactical moves employed by each team during the match. Dive into different goal ranges and Half Time-Full Time scenarios to discern potential strategic shifts and deepen your comprehension of FC Schaffhausen and Lugano II's gameplay and tactics, and much more.